Pickswise
CLB
Columbus Crew5-5-11, 20
2–3
FinalGeodis Park, Nashville
NSH
Nashville SC15-4-2, 49
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLB vs NSH Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%CLB
Win probability chart
CLB
NSH
51.0%NSH

Team Stats

CLB
CLB
NSH
NSH
7Fouls8
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
2Offsides1
1Corner Kicks8
3Saves0
42Possession58
3SHOTS13
2ON GOAL6
0.7On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
351Accurate Passes505
418Passes571
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
0Accurate Crosses4
4Crosses13
0.0Cross %0.3
52Long Balls42
19Accurate Long Balls27
0.4Long Balls %0.6
1Blocked Shots5
12Effective Tackles11
15Tackles16
0.8Tackle %0.7
7Interceptions6
17Effective Clearances13
17Clearances13

Season Leaders

CLB
CLB
Avg. Per Game
NSH
NSH
#2020
A. Gomes
1 SHOT1 SOG0.03 xG

Total Shots

Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar
3 SHOT1 SOG0.13 xG
Steven Moreira
S. Moreira
52 AC.PASS57 PASS

Accurate Passes

#44
J. Palacios
77 AC.PASS85 PASS
#1212
C. Ruvalcaba
12 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#44
J. Palacios
10 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW
Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte
3 SV6 SOGA0.78 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

Nashville SC vs. Columbus CrewNSH leads series 2-1-2
Mar 14
NSH
NSH1
@
CLB
CLB0
FT
Jul 16
CLB
CLB0
@
NSH
NSH3
FT
May 28
NSH
NSH2
@
CLB
CLB2
FT
Jul 3
NSH
NSH0
@
CLB
CLB2
FT
Mar 30
CLB
CLB2
@
NSH
NSH2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
CF Montréal51021-10216125-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205135-5-11
Philadelphia Union51020-7205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 1-0
8/15/26
vs
MIA
MIA
W 4-1
8/12/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
ASL
W 4-1
8/5/26
vs
LEO
L 1-0
CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
MTL
MTL
L 2-1
8/15/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1
8/11/26
vs
UNAM
W 1-1
8/7/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 2-1
8/4/26
vs
ATS
W 3-1