Pickswise
CIN
FC Cincinnati8-7-7, 31
0–4
FinalGeodis Park, Nashville
NSH
Nashville SC16-4-2, 52
Details1PicksAnalysis1Best BetsParlays

CIN vs NSH Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%CIN
Win probability chart
CIN
NSH
56.0%NSH

Team Stats

CIN
CIN
NSH
NSH
9Fouls14
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
0Offsides4
4Corner Kicks6
4Saves6
48.6Possession51.4
15SHOTS19
8ON GOAL7
0.5On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
330Accurate Passes356
380Passes405
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
6Accurate Crosses3
16Crosses16
0.4Cross %0.2
58Long Balls48
41Accurate Long Balls31
0.7Long Balls %0.6
2Blocked Shots7
8Effective Tackles10
16Tackles14
0.5Tackle %0.7
6Interceptions7
16Effective Clearances11
16Clearances11

Season Leaders

CIN
CIN
Avg. Per Game
NSH
NSH
Evander
Evander
5 SHOT3 SOG0.58 xG

Total Shots

Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar
5 SHOT2 SOG0.83 xG
Matt Miazga
M. Miazga
49 AC.PASS53 PASS

Accurate Passes

Andy Nájar
A. Nájar
46 AC.PASS50 PASS
Miles Robinson
M. Robinson
9 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Reed Baker-Whiting
R. Baker-Whiting
10 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
Roman Celentano
R. Celentano
4 SV8 SOGA2.04 xGC

Saves

#9999
B. Schwake
6 SV6 SOGA1.76 xGC

Season Series

Nashville SC vs. FC Cincinnatiseries tied 2-2-1
Sep 13
NSH
NSH1
@
CIN
CIN2
FT
Mar 29
CIN
CIN2
@
NSH
NSH1
FT
Sep 21
CIN
CIN2
@
NSH
NSH2
FT
May 29
NSH
NSH2
@
CIN
CIN0
FT
Aug 4
NSH
NSH1
@
CIN
CIN1
FT-Pens

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16222+30524116-4-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
Charlotte FC10722+8355410-5-7
New England Revolution10721+7344510-4-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7822+528777-7-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Orlando City SC71122-1725497-4-11
Toronto FC5722-62510105-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510115-10-7
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-2
8/19/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 1-0
8/15/26
vs
MIA
MIA
W 4-1
8/12/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
ASL
W 4-1
CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
8/15/26
@
ORL
ORL
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
ATS
L 2-1
8/7/26
vs
UNAM
W 2-0