Pickswise
MIA
Inter Miami CF11-5-3, 38
1–4
FinalGeodis Park, Nashville
NSH
Nashville SC13-4-2, 43
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MIA vs NSH Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%MIA
Win probability chart
MIA
NSH
46.0%NSH

Team Stats

MIA
MIA
NSH
NSH
10Fouls15
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides1
4Corner Kicks10
4Saves3
55.3Possession44.7
16SHOTS18
4ON GOAL8
0.3On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
1Penalty Kicks Taken0
430Accurate Passes322
499Passes392
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses4
10Crosses19
0.2Cross %0.2
37Long Balls44
26Accurate Long Balls25
0.7Long Balls %0.6
6Blocked Shots6
7Effective Tackles9
9Tackles18
0.8Tackle %0.5
6Interceptions10
22Effective Clearances21
22Clearances21

Season Leaders

MIA
MIA
Avg. Per Game
NSH
NSH
Lionel Messi
L. Messi
11 SHOT2 SOG1.49 xG

Total Shots

Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar
7 SHOT3 SOG1.36 xG
#77
R. De Paul
67 AC.PASS75 PASS

Accurate Passes

#1616
M. Corcoran
42 AC.PASS47 PASS
#3737
M. Falcón
12 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#33
M. Woledzi
10 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW
#3434
R. Ríos Novo
4 SV8 SOGA2.41 xGC

Saves

#9999
B. Schwake
3 SV4 SOGA1.83 xGC

Season Series

Nashville SC vs. Inter Miami CFMIA leads series 2-1-2
Mar 18
NSH
NSH1
@
MIA
MIA1
FT
Mar 11
MIA
MIA0
@
NSH
NSH0
FT
Nov 8
NSH
NSH0
@
MIA
MIA4
FT
Nov 1
MIA
MIA1
@
NSH
NSH2
FT
Oct 24
NSH
NSH1
@
MIA
MIA3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC13219+24434113-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
New England Revolution9719+430339-3-7
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
Charlotte FC8719+428458-4-7
FC Cincinnati7619+127667-6-6
New York City FC7618+726577-5-6
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5919-4205115-5-9
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
CF Montréal41019-11175134-5-10
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/12/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
ASL
W 4-1
8/5/26
vs
LEO
L 1-0
8/1/26
@
DC
DC
D 2-2
7/25/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 1-0
MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/12/26
vs
LEO
L 3-2
8/8/26
vs
MTY
L 2-1
8/5/26
vs
ASL
W 4-2
8/1/26
vs
CLB
CLB
D 2-2
7/25/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 1-0