Pickswise
SKC
Sporting Kansas City6-4-18, 22
Oct 148:30 PMGeodis Park, Nashville
NSH
Nashville SC19-6-3, 63
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SKC vs NSH Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

đŸ”„ Win Probability

27.6%SKC
Win probability chart
SKC
NSH
72.4%NSH
Best moneyline · NSH

Team Stats

SKC
SKC
NSH
NSH
-33Goal Difference37
35Total Goals59
25Assists40
68Goals Against22
SKC
SKC
vs
NSH
NSH

Season Leaders

SKC
SKC
Avg. Per Game
NSH
NSH
#1111
André Luiz
7 G7 APP

Goals

#99
S. Surridge
16 G22 APP
Calvin Harris
C. Harris
6 A27 APP

Assists

Cristian Espinoza
C. Espinoza
13 A24 APP
Calvin Harris
C. Harris

Total Shots

Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar
#44
L. Johnsen

Accurate Passes

#33
M. Woledzi
Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland

Saves

#9999
B. Schwake

Season Series

Nashville SC vs. Sporting Kansas Cityseries tied 2-2
Sep 20
NSH
NSH3
@
SKC
SKC0
FT
Jun 19
SKC
SKC2
@
NSH
NSH1
FT
Apr 9
NSH
NSH2
@
SKC
SKC1
FT
Oct 11
NSH
NSH1
@
SKC
SKC2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
ATX
ATX
W 4-1
9/26/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
W 3-0
9/12/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/9/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
POR
POR
D 3-3
10/1/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-1
9/26/26
@
HOU
HOU
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 4-3
9/12/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 3-1