Pickswise
CHI
Chicago Fire14-6-8, 48
Oct 177:30 PMGillette Stadium, Foxborough
NE
New England Revolution14-4-10, 46
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CHI vs NE Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

đŸ”„ Win Probability

47.9%CHI
Win probability chart
CHI
NE
52.1%NE
Best moneyline · NE

Team Stats

CHI
CHI
NE
NE
11Goal Difference6
51Total Goals45
30Assists33
40Goals Against39
CHI
CHI
vs
NE
NE

Season Leaders

CHI
CHI
Avg. Per Game
NE
NE
#99
H. Cuypers
13 G11 APP

Goals

Carles Gil
C. Gil
12 G28 APP
Maren Haile-Selassie
M. Haile-Selassie
9 A28 APP

Assists

Carles Gil
C. Gil
8 A28 APP
#1111
P. Zinckernagel

Total Shots

#9999
D. Turgeman
Jack Elliott
J. Elliott

Accurate Passes

Carles Gil
C. Gil
Chris Brady
C. Brady

Saves

Matt Turner
M. Turner

Season Series

New England Revolution vs. Chicago Fire FCseries tied 2-2-1
Sep 13
NE
NE2
@
CHI
CHI1
FT
Oct 18
CHI
CHI2
@
NE
NE2
FT
Sep 6
NE
NE2
@
CHI
CHI3
FT
May 20
CHI
CHI3
@
NE
NE1
FT
May 4
NE
NE1
@
CHI
CHI0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
SEA
SEA
L 3-0
9/26/26
@
RSL
RSL
L 3-0
9/19/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/13/26
@
CHI
CHI
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
10/6/26
vs
VAN
VAN
W 3-1
9/26/26
@
CLT
CLT
W 1-0
9/19/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 3-0
9/13/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1