Pickswise
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC10-8-9, 38
3–0
FinalGillette Stadium, Foxborough
NE
New England Revolution14-4-10, 46
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Seattle Sounders FC vs New England Revolution Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%SEA
Win probability chart
SEA
NE
51.0%NE

Team Stats

SEA
SEA
NE
NE
15Fouls6
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides0
5Corner Kicks8
5Saves2
43.3Possession56.7
9SHOTS12
5ON GOAL5
0.6On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
391Accurate Passes522
453Passes584
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
2Accurate Crosses2
11Crosses26
0.2Cross %0.1
68Long Balls35
49Accurate Long Balls17
0.7Long Balls %0.5
1Blocked Shots6
10Effective Tackles10
12Tackles10
0.8Tackle %1.0
9Interceptions4
29Effective Clearances15
29Clearances15

Season Leaders

SEA
SEA
Avg. Per Game
NE
NE
Hassani Dotson
H. Dotson
2 SHOT1 SOG0.12 xG

Total Shots

#2525
P. Miller
5 SHOT4 SOG0.23 xG
Jackson Ragen
J. Ragen
57 AC.PASS62 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#6666
J. Wynder
76 AC.PASS85 PASS0 BCC
Jackson Ragen
J. Ragen
16 DINT3 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

William Sands
W. Sands
7 DINT0 TKLW3 DUELW
Andy Thomas
A. Thomas
5 SV5 SOGA0.54 xGC

Saves

Matt Turner
M. Turner
2 SV5 SOGA1.22 xGC

Season Series

New England Revolution vs. Seattle Sounders FCseries tied 1-1-3
Jul 6
NE
NE0
@
SEA
SEA2
FT
Aug 10
NE
NE3
@
SEA
SEA3
FT
Jul 7
SEA
SEA0
@
NE
NE0
FT
Apr 29
NE
NE3
@
SEA
SEA3
FT
May 28
SEA
SEA1
@
NE
NE2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445513-5-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
RSL
RSL
L 3-0
9/19/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/13/26
@
CHI
CHI
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
9/5/26
@
LA
LA
L 2-1
SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/1/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
9/26/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 3-1
9/23/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/19/26
@
COL
COL
D 3-3
9/12/26
@
LA
LA
D 1-1