Pickswise
LAFC
Los Angeles FC11-9-9, 42
Oct 177:30 PMCiti Field, Queens
NYC
New York City FC8-9-11, 33
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

LAFC vs NYC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

51.5%LAFC
Win probability chart
LAFC
NYC
48.5%NYC
Best moneyline · LAFC

Team Stats

LAFC
LAFC
NYC
NYC
13Goal Difference4
44Total Goals42
34Assists27
31Goals Against38
LAFC
LAFC
vs
NYC
NYC

Season Leaders

LAFC
LAFC
Avg. Per Game
NYC
NYC
Denis Bouanga
D. Bouanga
15 G27 APP

Goals

#77
N. Fernández
15 G27 APP
#77
S. Heung-Min
12 A26 APP

Assists

#2626
A. Ojeda
11 A28 APP
#77
S. Heung-Min

Total Shots

#77
N. Fernández
#55
R. Porteous

Accurate Passes

Thiago Martins
T. Martins
#11
H. Lloris

Saves

Matt Freese
M. Freese

Season Series

New York City FC vs. LAFCseries tied 1-1-2
Mar 1
NYC
NYC0
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT
May 29
NYC
NYC2
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT
Mar 17
LAFC
LAFC2
@
NYC
NYC2
FT
May 13
NYC
NYC2
@
LAFC
LAFC2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

NYC
NYC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
9/26/26
@
ATL
ATL
D 2-2
9/18/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/9/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1
LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
VAN
VAN
D 1-1
9/26/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
SJ
SJ
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SKC
SKC
L 3-1
9/9/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
W 2-0