Pickswise
RBNY
New York Red Bulls9-6-11, 33
1–0
FinalYankee Stadium, New York
NYC
New York City FC8-8-10, 32
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RBNY vs NYC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Friday, 09/18/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%RBNY
Win probability chart
RBNY
NYC
51.0%NYC

Team Stats

RBNY
RBNY
NYC
NYC
19Fouls10
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
2Offsides0
7Corner Kicks6
4Saves0
37.1Possession62.9
10SHOTS16
1ON GOAL4
0.1On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
226Accurate Passes432
298Passes510
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses5
13Crosses18
0.2Cross %0.3
48Long Balls63
18Accurate Long Balls34
0.4Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots6
5Effective Tackles10
14Tackles15
0.4Tackle %0.7
8Interceptions5
26Effective Clearances19
26Clearances19

Season Leaders

RBNY
RBNY
Avg. Per Game
NYC
NYC
#1616
J. Hall
3 SHOT1 SOG1.00 xG

Total Shots

Andrés Perea
A. Perea
3 SHOT1 SOG0.37 xG
#1515
A. Mehmeti
38 AC.PASS46 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

James Sands
J. Sands
79 AC.PASS88 PASS0 BCC
Tim Parker
T. Parker
13 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

James Sands
J. Sands
13 DINT0 TKLW5 DUELW
#3434
E. Horvath
4 SV4 SOGA2.42 xGC

Saves

—

Season Series

New York City FC vs. Red Bull New YorkNYC leads series 3-1-1
May 16
NYC
NYC1
@
RBNY
RBNY1
FT
Apr 29
NYC
NYC3
@
RBNY
RBNY1
FT
Sep 27
NYC
NYC3
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
May 17
RBNY
RBNY0
@
NYC
NYC2
FT
Nov 23
RBNY
RBNY2
@
NYC
NYC0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16325+29546116-6-3
Inter Miami CF12425+15459212-9-4
New England Revolution13825+10434313-4-8
Charlotte FC11725+9407411-7-7
Chicago Fire FC11724+10396511-6-7
Orlando City SC101125-12344610-4-11
Philadelphia Union91025+733679-6-10
Red Bull New York91126-1433689-6-11
New York City FC81026+532898-8-10
FC Cincinnati8824-7328108-8-8
D.C. United6724-72911116-11-7
Toronto FC6825-82911126-11-8
Columbus Crew61425-7235136-5-14
Atlanta United FC61425-14235146-5-14
CF Montréal51425-20216155-6-14

Last 5 Games

NYC
NYC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/12/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/9/26
vs
NE
NE
L 2-1
9/4/26
vs
NSH
NSH
D 0-0
8/29/26
@
TOR
TOR
D 1-1
8/23/26
@
NE
NE
D 1-1
RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/12/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 2-0
9/5/26
@
SEA
SEA
D 0-0
8/29/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 3-1
8/22/26
vs
CHI
CHI
D 1-1