Pickswise
NSH
Nashville SC13-4-2, 43
1–0
FinalSports Illustrated Stadium, Harrison
RBNY
New York Red Bulls7-4-8, 25
Details1PicksAnalysis1Best BetsParlays

NSH vs RBNY Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%NSH
Win probability chart
NSH
RBNY
51.0%RBNY

Team Stats

NSH
NSH
RBNY
RBNY
12Fouls4
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
5Offsides0
10Corner Kicks7
1Saves2
47.1Possession52.9
10SHOTS13
3ON GOAL1
0.3On Target %0.1
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
319Accurate Passes375
391Passes450
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
5Accurate Crosses2
23Crosses17
0.2Cross %0.1
59Long Balls33
23Accurate Long Balls14
0.4Long Balls %0.4
2Blocked Shots5
9Effective Tackles12
14Tackles20
0.6Tackle %0.6
13Interceptions8
23Effective Clearances34
23Clearances34

Season Leaders

NSH
NSH
Avg. Per Game
RBNY
RBNY
Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar
3 SHOT1 SOG0.14 xG

Total Shots

#1111
J. Ruvalcaba
3 SHOT0 SOG0.30 xG
Jack Maher
J. Maher
46 AC.PASS52 PASS

Accurate Passes

#1515
A. Mehmeti
56 AC.PASS65 PASS1 BCC
#33
M. Woledzi
14 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1414
J. Bazán
13 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW
#9999
B. Schwake
1 SV1 SOGA1.62 xGC

Saves

#3434
E. Horvath
2 SV3 SOGA1.32 xGC

Season Series

Red Bull New York vs. Nashville SCRBNY leads series 2-1-2
May 14
RBNY
RBNY1
@
NSH
NSH2
FT
Mar 1
NSH
NSH0
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
Jun 15
NSH
NSH0
@
RBNY
RBNY0
FT
Feb 25
RBNY
RBNY0
@
NSH
NSH0
FT
Oct 21
RBNY
RBNY1
@
NSH
NSH0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC13219+24434113-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
New England Revolution10720+7333310-3-7
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322410-2-6
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8719+428468-4-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5919-4205115-5-9
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
Philadelphia Union51019-7194135-4-10
CF Montréal41019-11175144-5-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
ATL
ATL
L 2-1
8/1/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 3-2
7/25/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-0
7/22/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 3-1
5/23/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
MIA
MIA
W 4-1
8/12/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
ASL
W 4-1
8/5/26
vs
LEO
L 1-0
8/1/26
@
DC
DC
D 2-2