Pickswise
PHI
Philadelphia Union5-6-10, 21
3–1
FinalSports Illustrated Stadium, Harrison
RBNY
New York Red Bulls7-5-9, 26
Details1PicksAnalysis1Best BetsParlays

PHI vs RBNY Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%PHI
Win probability chart
PHI
RBNY
46.0%RBNY

Team Stats

PHI
PHI
RBNY
RBNY
12Fouls12
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
3Offsides3
7Corner Kicks4
3Saves2
42.1Possession57.9
19SHOTS11
7ON GOAL4
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
220Accurate Passes344
308Passes425
0.7Pass Completion %0.8
3Accurate Crosses0
16Crosses9
0.2Cross %0.0
60Long Balls51
29Accurate Long Balls24
0.5Long Balls %0.5
6Blocked Shots3
16Effective Tackles8
21Tackles11
0.8Tackle %0.7
17Interceptions8
15Effective Clearances11
15Clearances11

Season Leaders

PHI
PHI
Avg. Per Game
RBNY
RBNY
Milan Iloski
M. Iloski
7 SHOT3 SOG1.26 xG

Total Shots

#1616
J. Hall
4 SHOT2 SOG0.95 xG
#44
J. Lukic
27 AC.PASS30 PASS

Accurate Passes

#22
J. Che
71 AC.PASS78 PASS
#4444
N. Pierre
12 DINT1 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1414
J. Bazán
11 DINT0 TKLW5 DUELW
Andre Blake
A. Blake
3 SV4 SOGA1.81 xGC

Saves

#3434
E. Horvath
2 SV5 SOGA2.90 xGC

Season Series

Red Bull New York vs. Philadelphia UnionPHI leads series 4-1
Jul 22
RBNY
RBNY1
@
PHI
PHI3
FT
Aug 16
PHI
PHI0
@
RBNY
RBNY1
FT
Aug 13
RBNY
RBNY2
@
PHI
PHI3
FT
Jul 12
RBNY
RBNY0
@
PHI
PHI2
FT
Aug 31
PHI
PHI2
@
RBNY
RBNY0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
New England Revolution10721+7344410-4-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7821+527677-6-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
Atlanta United FC61221-11213126-3-12
Philadelphia Union51021-7216135-6-10
CF Montréal51021-10216145-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

Last 5 Games

RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
CHI
CHI
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
8/15/26
@
ATL
ATL
L 2-1
8/1/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 3-2
7/25/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-0
PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
8/16/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 3-2
8/13/26
vs
SAN
L 2-0
8/9/26
vs
NCX
W 3-1