Pickswise
SD
San Diego FC8-8-11, 32
1–4
FinalSports Illustrated Stadium, Harrison
RBNY
New York Red Bulls10-6-12, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

San Diego FC vs New York Red Bulls Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%SD
Win probability chart
SD
RBNY
66.0%RBNY

Team Stats

SD
SD
RBNY
RBNY
14Fouls20
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
7Corner Kicks4
8Saves4
63.1Possession36.9
14SHOTS28
5ON GOAL12
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
1Penalty Kicks Taken0
461Accurate Passes261
576Passes342
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
6Accurate Crosses2
21Crosses5
0.3Cross %0.4
79Long Balls50
36Accurate Long Balls20
0.5Long Balls %0.4
1Blocked Shots7
19Effective Tackles12
22Tackles18
0.9Tackle %0.7
14Interceptions24
17Effective Clearances31
17Clearances31

Season Leaders

SD
SD
Avg. Per Game
RBNY
RBNY
#77
M. Ingvartsen
4 SHOT1 SOG0.34 xG

Total Shots

#1616
J. Hall
7 SHOT6 SOG1.48 xG
Aníbal Godoy
A. Godoy
73 AC.PASS86 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#1515
A. Mehmeti
41 AC.PASS46 PASS0 BCC
#2626
M. Duah
19 DINT3 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Dylan Nealis
D. Nealis
16 DINT3 TKLW9 DUELW
CJ dos Santos
C. dos Santos
8 SV12 SOGA2.92 xGC

Saves

#3434
E. Horvath
4 SV5 SOGA2.09 xGC

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445513-5-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/30/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/18/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 1-0
9/12/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 2-0
9/5/26
@
SEA
SEA
D 0-0
SD
SD Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 3-3
9/20/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/13/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
9/9/26
vs
SJ
SJ
L 3-2
9/5/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 1-0