Pickswise
TOR
Toronto FC7-11-10, 32
Oct 177:30 PMSports Illustrated Stadium, Harrison
RBNY
New York Red Bulls10-6-12, 36
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

TOR vs RBNY Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

43.6%TOR
Win probability chart
TOR
RBNY
56.4%RBNY
Best moneyline · RBNY

Team Stats

TOR
TOR
RBNY
RBNY
-11Goal Difference-14
41Total Goals38
30Assists28
52Goals Against52
TOR
TOR
vs
RBNY
RBNY
BetMGM
TOR
TOR
+125
RBNY
RBNY
-175

Season Leaders

TOR
TOR
Avg. Per Game
RBNY
RBNY
Dániel Sallói
D. Sallói
7 G28 APP

Goals

#1616
J. Hall
11 G27 APP
Dániel Sallói
D. Sallói
6 A28 APP

Assists

#4848
R. Donkor
8 A25 APP
Dániel Sallói
D. Sallói

Total Shots

#1616
J. Hall
#1414
A. Coello

Accurate Passes

#1515
A. Mehmeti
#11
L. Gavran

Saves

#3434
E. Horvath

Season Series

Red Bull New York vs. Toronto FCRBNY leads series 2-1-2
Mar 14
RBNY
RBNY1
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Jun 25
RBNY
RBNY1
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Mar 22
TOR
TOR1
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
Oct 2
RBNY
RBNY4
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Jul 27
TOR
TOR0
@
RBNY
RBNY0
FT-Pens

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
SD
SD
W 4-1
9/30/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/18/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 1-0
9/12/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 2-0
TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 2-1
9/26/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 2-0
9/19/26
@
STL
STL
L 3-1
9/12/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 3-0
9/9/26
vs
NSH
NSH
W 2-1