Pickswise
CHI
Chicago Fire11-2-6, 35
2–1
FinalInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC6-3-11, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CHI vs ORL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

55.4%CHI
Win probability chart
CHI
ORL
44.6%ORL

Team Stats

CHI
CHI
ORL
ORL
11Fouls15
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
3Corner Kicks3
4Saves1
42.8Possession57.2
7SHOTS16
3ON GOAL5
0.4On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
1Penalty Kicks Taken0
367Accurate Passes498
423Passes564
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses3
9Crosses13
0.1Cross %0.2
64Long Balls40
39Accurate Long Balls24
0.6Long Balls %0.6
3Blocked Shots5
5Effective Tackles8
13Tackles13
0.4Tackle %0.6
5Interceptions4
29Effective Clearances7
29Clearances7

Season Leaders

CHI
CHI
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
#99
R. Lewandowski
3 SHOT1 SOG0.93 xG

Total Shots

#77
A. Griezmann
4 SHOT1 SOG0.47 xG
Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
61 AC.PASS68 PASS

Accurate Passes

#55
Luis Otávio
77 AC.PASS83 PASS
Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
13 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Griffin Dorsey
G. Dorsey
6 DINT2 TKLW6 DUELW
Chris Brady
C. Brady
4 SV5 SOGA1.78 xGC

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
1 SV3 SOGA1.30 xGC

Season Series

Orlando City SC vs. Chicago Fire FCCHI leads series 2-1-2
Oct 22
ORL
ORL1
@
CHI
CHI3
FT
May 31
CHI
CHI3
@
ORL
ORL1
FT
May 3
ORL
ORL0
@
CHI
CHI0
FT
Jun 22
CHI
CHI2
@
ORL
ORL4
FT
May 29
ORL
ORL1
@
CHI
CHI1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11320+10396211-6-3
Chicago Fire FC11619+11352311-2-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8720+429568-5-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61120-18213106-3-11
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205135-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/12/26
vs
ASL
W 2-2
8/8/26
vs
LEO
L 2-1
8/5/26
@
MTY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
L 3-2
CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1
8/13/26
@
CAZ
W 2-1
8/9/26
vs
SAN
W 3-1
8/6/26
vs
NCX
W 2-0
8/1/26
vs
CLT
CLT
W 2-1