Pickswise
CLB
Columbus Crew8-5-14, 29
2–3
FinalInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC10-4-13, 34
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Columbus Crew vs Orlando City SC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

52.0%CLB
Win probability chart
CLB
ORL
48.0%ORL

Team Stats

CLB
CLB
ORL
ORL
10Fouls14
2Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
5Offsides1
11Corner Kicks2
4Saves11
52.7Possession47.3
26SHOTS20
14ON GOAL7
0.5On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
391Accurate Passes340
430Passes394
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
9Accurate Crosses4
21Crosses11
0.4Cross %0.4
25Long Balls38
14Accurate Long Balls20
0.6Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots2
8Effective Tackles16
10Tackles17
0.8Tackle %0.9
7Interceptions4
13Effective Clearances17
13Clearances17

Season Leaders

CLB
CLB
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
#1010
B. Méndez
6 SHOT4 SOG0.50 xG

Total Shots

Martín Ojeda
M. Ojeda
5 SHOT1 SOG0.41 xG
Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
46 AC.PASS49 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Wilder Cartagena
W. Cartagena
47 AC.PASS52 PASS0 BCC
Sean Zawadzki
S. Zawadzki
8 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Robin Jansson
R. Jansson
9 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
Patrick Schulte
P. Schulte
4 SV7 SOGA1.72 xGC

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
11 SV13 SOGA3.03 xGC

Season Series

Orlando City SC vs. Columbus CrewCLB leads series 2-1-2
Sep 16
ORL
ORL1
@
CLB
CLB2
FT
Apr 12
ORL
ORL1
@
CLB
CLB1
FT
Oct 4
CLB
CLB1
@
ORL
ORL1
FT
Jul 25
ORL
ORL3
@
CLB
CLB1
FT
Sep 21
ORL
ORL3
@
CLB
CLB4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486214-6-8
New England Revolution14927+9464314-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610412-10-5
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81128+433998-9-11
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 4-2
9/19/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-2
9/16/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 3-0
9/9/26
@
ATL
ATL
W 3-2
CLB
CLB Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/27/26
vs
MIA
MIA
W 2-1
9/19/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 2-0
9/16/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 2-1
9/12/26
vs
RBNY
RBNY
L 1-0
9/9/26
@
DC
DC
L 2-1