Pickswise
DC
DC United6-12-9, 30
Oct 177:30 PMInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC11-4-13, 37
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DC vs ORL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

31.3%DC
Win probability chart
DC
ORL
68.7%ORL
Best moneyline · ORL

Team Stats

DC
DC
ORL
ORL
-12Goal Difference-15
34Total Goals51
22Assists37
46Goals Against66
DC
DC
vs
ORL
ORL

Season Leaders

DC
DC
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
#99
T. Baribo
14 G21 APP

Goals

Martín Ojeda
M. Ojeda
13 G22 APP
#66
K. Kurokawa
6 A28 APP

Assists

#2222
J. Ellis
10 A20 APP
#1111
L. Munteanu

Total Shots

Martín Ojeda
M. Ojeda
Lucas Bartlett
L. Bartlett

Accurate Passes

Robin Jansson
R. Jansson
Sean Johnson
S. Johnson

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau

Season Series

Orlando City SC vs. D.C. UnitedORL leads series 3-1-1
Apr 25
ORL
ORL2
@
DC
DC3
FT
Sep 13
ORL
ORL1
@
DC
DC1
FT
Mar 22
DC
DC1
@
ORL
ORL4
FT
Jul 6
DC
DC0
@
ORL
ORL5
FT
Apr 13
ORL
ORL3
@
DC
DC2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-2
9/26/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 4-2
9/19/26
@
NE
NE
L 4-2
9/16/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 3-0
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
MIA
MIA
L 4-0
9/30/26
vs
SCP
SCP
L 1-0
9/26/26
@
VAN
VAN
D 3-3
9/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
ATL
ATL
D 0-0