Pickswise
CIN
FC Cincinnati7-6-6, 27
1–1
FinalInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC6-3-10, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CIN vs ORL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%CIN
Win probability chart
CIN
ORL
51.0%ORL

Team Stats

CIN
CIN
ORL
ORL
12Fouls7
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
8Offsides1
5Corner Kicks10
4Saves2
50.1Possession49.9
11SHOTS17
3ON GOAL5
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
420Accurate Passes395
451Passes444
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses6
17Crosses29
0.1Cross %0.2
29Long Balls29
20Accurate Long Balls14
0.7Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots6
9Effective Tackles9
11Tackles13
0.8Tackle %0.7
5Interceptions5
24Effective Clearances28
24Clearances28

Season Leaders

CIN
CIN
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
Evander
Evander
5 SHOT1 SOG0.41 xG

Total Shots

#1414
T. Spicer
5 SHOT1 SOG0.88 xG
Miles Robinson
M. Robinson
67 AC.PASS69 PASS

Accurate Passes

#55
Luis Otávio
44 AC.PASS51 PASS
Miles Robinson
M. Robinson
9 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#44
D. Brekalo
13 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
Roman Celentano
R. Celentano
4 SV5 SOGA1.96 xGC

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
2 SV3 SOGA1.35 xGC

Season Series

Orlando City SC vs. FC CincinnatiCIN leads series 3-1-1
May 23
ORL
ORL2
@
CIN
CIN6
FT
Sep 28
ORL
ORL1
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
Jun 28
CIN
CIN2
@
ORL
ORL1
FT
Oct 5
ORL
ORL3
@
CIN
CIN1
FT
May 4
CIN
CIN1
@
ORL
ORL0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC12218+21404112-4-2
Inter Miami CF11218+13385211-5-2
New England Revolution9719+430339-3-7
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
FC Cincinnati7619+127657-6-6
New York City FC7618+726567-5-6
Charlotte FC7718+225477-4-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5818-2205115-5-8
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
CF Montréal41019-11175134-5-10
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/12/26
vs
ASL
W 2-2
8/8/26
vs
LEO
L 2-1
8/5/26
@
MTY
W 2-1
8/1/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
L 3-2
7/25/26
vs
NSH
NSH
W 1-0
CIN
CIN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/11/26
vs
ATS
L 2-1
8/7/26
vs
UNAM
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
PAC
PAC
W 3-1
8/1/26
vs
SJ
SJ
W 4-2
7/25/26
@
CLB
CLB
L 2-1