Pickswise
RSL
Real Salt Lake8-4-8, 28
1–2
FinalInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC7-3-11, 24
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RSL vs ORL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/22/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%RSL
Win probability chart
RSL
ORL
51.0%ORL

Team Stats

RSL
RSL
ORL
ORL
14Fouls12
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
7Offsides1
4Corner Kicks5
1Saves2
38.5Possession61.5
8SHOTS11
3ON GOAL3
0.4On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
308Accurate Passes521
361Passes581
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
6Accurate Crosses6
14Crosses25
0.4Cross %0.2
49Long Balls29
25Accurate Long Balls14
0.5Long Balls %0.5
1Blocked Shots4
11Effective Tackles6
18Tackles10
0.6Tackle %0.6
9Interceptions2
24Effective Clearances12
24Clearances12

Season Leaders

RSL
RSL
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
#1111
D. Marczuk
3 SHOT3 SOG0.43 xG

Total Shots

#77
A. Griezmann
5 SHOT2 SOG1.36 xG
#2121
J. Arias
43 AC.PASS43 PASS

Accurate Passes

Robin Jansson
R. Jansson
71 AC.PASS72 PASS
#33
K. Henry
11 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#44
D. Brekalo
7 DINT0 TKLW2 DUELW
Mason Stajduhar
M. Stajduhar
1 SV3 SOGA1.65 xGC

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
2 SV3 SOGA0.52 xGC

Season Series

Orlando City SC vs. Real Salt Lakeseries tied 2-2-1
Jul 8
ORL
ORL0
@
RSL
RSL4
FT
Feb 29
RSL
RSL0
@
ORL
ORL0
FT
Apr 13
ORL
ORL1
@
RSL
RSL2
FT
May 6
RSL
RSL1
@
ORL
ORL3
FT
Jun 30
ORL
ORL1
@
RSL
RSL0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Houston Dynamo FC12620+5382112-2-6
Vancouver Whitecaps11419+22374211-4-4
LAFC10721+14344310-4-7
San Jose Earthquakes10720+10333410-3-7
FC Dallas9520+933659-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Colorado Rapids91020+528179-1-10
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8920+127398-3-9
LA Galaxy6822-5268106-8-8
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254117-4-9
Minnesota United FC6720-6257126-7-7
San Diego FC6820+2246136-6-8
Austin FC51020-14205145-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10720+7333410-3-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
CF Montréal51021-10216125-6-10
Columbus Crew51020-5205135-5-10
Philadelphia Union51020-7205145-5-10
Atlanta United FC51220-12183155-3-12

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
8/15/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/12/26
vs
ASL
W 2-2
8/8/26
vs
LEO
L 2-1
8/5/26
@
MTY
W 2-1
RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/19/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 4-3
8/15/26
vs
MIN
MIN
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
JUA
W 3-0
8/8/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 4-0
8/4/26
@
UANL
L 1-1