Pickswise
SD
San Diego FC8-6-8, 30
0–1
FinalInter&Co Stadium, Orlando
ORL
Orlando City SC7-4-11, 25
Details1PicksAnalysis1Parlays

San Diego FC vs Orlando City SC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

54.0%SD
Win probability chart
SD
ORL
46.0%ORL

Team Stats

SD
SD
ORL
ORL
11Fouls11
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
3Offsides0
4Corner Kicks6
3Saves2
52.9Possession47.1
7SHOTS15
2ON GOAL5
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
498Accurate Passes419
549Passes481
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
2Accurate Crosses5
12Crosses17
0.2Cross %0.3
33Long Balls41
20Accurate Long Balls12
0.6Long Balls %0.3
1Blocked Shots6
8Effective Tackles8
13Tackles12
0.6Tackle %0.7
12Interceptions6
15Effective Clearances10
15Clearances10

Season Leaders

SD
SD
Avg. Per Game
ORL
ORL
#1010
A. Dreyer
2 SHOT1 SOG0.20 xG

Total Shots

#77
A. Griezmann
3 SHOT3 SOG0.34 xG
#2626
M. Duah
97 AC.PASS103 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#44
D. Brekalo
72 AC.PASS77 PASS0 BCC
#2626
M. Duah
14 DINT1 TKLW9 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Griffin Dorsey
G. Dorsey
8 DINT5 TKLW6 DUELW
CJ dos Santos
C. dos Santos
3 SV4 SOGA2.27 xGC

Saves

Maxime Crépeau
M. Crépeau
2 SV2 SOGA0.46 xGC

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids101122+3311710-1-11
San Diego FC8822+730688-6-8
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61022-13246146-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Philadelphia Union71023-327687-6-10
Red Bull New York71022-1426597-5-10
Toronto FC5723-62611105-11-7
Orlando City SC71122-17254117-4-11
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61322-13213146-3-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

ORL
ORL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
MIN
MIN
D 3-3
8/22/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
8/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
8/15/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/12/26
vs
ASL
W 2-2
SD
SD Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
LA
LA
W 3-1
8/22/26
vs
COL
COL
W 3-0
8/19/26
@
POR
POR
L 3-1
8/15/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
W 1-0
8/12/26
vs
PUE
W 3-2