Pickswise
MON
CF Montréal5-6-11, 21
0–2
FinalSubaru Park, Chester
PHI
Philadelphia Union6-6-10, 24
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

CF Montréal vs Philadelphia Union Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

44.0%MON
Win probability chart
MON
PHI
56.0%PHI

Season Leaders

MON
MON
Avg. Per Game
PHI
PHI
#99
P. Owusu
3 SHOT2 SOG1.14 xG

Total Shots

#66
C. Sullivan
3 SHOT3 SOG0.57 xG
#88
M. Longstaff
40 AC.PASS51 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#2121
D. Jean Jacques
39 AC.PASS48 PASS0 BCC
Brandan Craig
B. Craig
13 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Nathan Harriel
N. Harriel
17 DINT3 TKLW6 DUELW
Sébastian Breza
S. Breza
6 SV8 SOGA2.93 xGC

Saves

Andre Blake
A. Blake
2 SV2 SOGA1.22 xGC

Season Series

Philadelphia Union vs. CF MontréalPHI leads series 4-1
Apr 11
PHI
PHI2
@
MON
MON1
FT
Jul 16
MON
MON1
@
PHI
PHI2
FT
May 3
PHI
PHI2
@
MON
MON1
FT
Aug 9
MON
MON0
@
PHI
PHI2
FT
Jun 29
PHI
PHI2
@
MON
MON4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11621+11374311-4-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10722+8355510-5-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Red Bull New York71022-1426587-5-10
Orlando City SC71122-1725497-4-11
Toronto FC5722-62510105-10-7
D.C. United5722-82510115-10-7
Philadelphia Union61022-5246126-6-10
Atlanta United FC61322-13213136-3-13
CF Montréal51122-16216145-6-11
Columbus Crew51222-8205155-5-12

Last 5 Games

PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 3-1
8/22/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
8/16/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 3-2
8/13/26
vs
SAN
L 2-0
MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
MIA
MIA
L 7-1
8/22/26
vs
LA
LA
D 2-2
8/19/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 2-1
8/15/26
vs
DC
DC
D 1-1
8/1/26
vs
NE
NE
D 2-2