Pickswise
CLT
Charlotte FC13-7-8, 46
Oct 172:30 PMSubaru Park, Chester
PHI
Philadelphia Union12-6-10, 42
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLT vs PHI Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

đŸ”„ Win Probability

34.4%CLT
Win probability chart
CLT
PHI
65.7%PHI
Best moneyline · PHI

Team Stats

CLT
CLT
PHI
PHI
10Goal Difference11
50Total Goals56
39Assists40
40Goals Against45
CLT
CLT
vs
PHI
PHI

Season Leaders

CLT
CLT
Avg. Per Game
PHI
PHI
#1616
P. Biel
12 G28 APP

Goals

Milan Iloski
M. Iloski
17 G28 APP
#1616
P. Biel
11 A28 APP

Assists

#66
C. Sullivan
10 A25 APP
#1616
P. Biel

Total Shots

Milan Iloski
M. Iloski
Ashley Westwood
A. Westwood

Accurate Passes

Nathan Harriel
N. Harriel
Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina

Saves

Andre Blake
A. Blake

Season Series

Philadelphia Union vs. Charlotte FCCLT leads series 3-2
Apr 4
PHI
PHI1
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Oct 18
PHI
PHI0
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
Jun 14
CLT
CLT1
@
PHI
PHI2
FT
Jul 27
CLT
CLT0
@
PHI
PHI1
FT
Jun 22
CLT
CLT2
@
PHI
PHI0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1
9/26/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/19/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 4-3
9/13/26
@
SD
SD
W 5-0
9/9/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 5-0
CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
DAL
DAL
W 3-2
9/26/26
vs
CHI
CHI
L 1-0
9/19/26
@
DC
DC
W 2-1
9/12/26
@
CIN
CIN
D 3-3
9/9/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 2-1