Pickswise
MIA
Inter Miami CF11-5-3, 38
2–2
FinalSubaru Park, Chester
PHI
Philadelphia Union5-4-10, 19
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MIA vs PHI Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%MIA
Win probability chart
MIA
PHI
58.5%PHI

Team Stats

MIA
MIA
PHI
PHI
13Fouls18
2Yellow Cards4
1Red Cards1
3Offsides3
1Corner Kicks4
4Saves1
56.9Possession43.1
5SHOTS17
3ON GOAL6
0.6On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
365Accurate Passes262
455Passes331
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
1Accurate Crosses6
8Crosses25
0.1Cross %0.2
54Long Balls49
26Accurate Long Balls26
0.5Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots5
5Effective Tackles9
7Tackles13
0.7Tackle %0.7
5Interceptions22
24Effective Clearances16
24Clearances16

Season Leaders

MIA
MIA
Avg. Per Game
PHI
PHI
Lionel Messi
L. Messi
3 SHOT1 SOG0.35 xG

Total Shots

#66
C. Sullivan
4 SHOT1 SOG0.54 xG
#55
Casemiro
50 AC.PASS61 PASS

Accurate Passes

#2121
D. Jean Jacques
38 AC.PASS43 PASS
#55
Casemiro
14 DINT0 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#3939
F. Westfield
14 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW
Dayne St. Clair
D. St. Clair
4 SV6 SOGA2.59 xGC

Saves

Andre Blake
A. Blake
1 SV3 SOGA1.48 xGC

Season Series

Philadelphia Union vs. Inter Miami CFMIA leads series 4-0-1
May 24
PHI
PHI4
@
MIA
MIA6
FT
May 24
MIA
MIA3
@
PHI
PHI3
FT
Mar 29
PHI
PHI1
@
MIA
MIA2
FT
Sep 14
PHI
PHI1
@
MIA
MIA3
FT
Jun 15
MIA
MIA2
@
PHI
PHI1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
New England Revolution10720+7333310-3-7
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322410-2-6
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8720+429568-5-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205135-5-10
Philadelphia Union51019-7194145-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 3-2
8/13/26
vs
SAN
L 2-0
8/9/26
vs
NCX
W 3-1
8/6/26
@
CAZ
L 1-0
8/1/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 3-2
MIA
MIA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 4-1
8/12/26
vs
LEO
L 3-2
8/8/26
vs
MTY
L 2-1
8/5/26
vs
ASL
W 4-2
8/1/26
vs
CLB
CLB
D 2-2