Pickswise
RSL
Real Salt Lake9-5-13, 32
1–2
FinalSubaru Park, Chester
PHI
Philadelphia Union11-6-10, 39
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Real Salt Lake vs Philadelphia Union Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

39.0%RSL
Win probability chart
RSL
PHI
61.0%PHI

Team Stats

RSL
RSL
PHI
PHI
13Fouls20
2Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
2Offsides0
3Corner Kicks4
3Saves3
47.3Possession52.7
11SHOTS14
4ON GOAL5
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
344Accurate Passes382
433Passes478
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
1Accurate Crosses5
12Crosses22
0.1Cross %0.2
66Long Balls47
33Accurate Long Balls19
0.5Long Balls %0.4
4Blocked Shots2
14Effective Tackles6
19Tackles13
0.7Tackle %0.5
10Interceptions16
18Effective Clearances15
18Clearances15

Season Leaders

RSL
RSL
Avg. Per Game
PHI
PHI
#1212
S. Lobjanidze
3 SHOT2 SOG0.09 xG

Total Shots

#99
B. Damiani
5 SHOT2 SOG0.38 xG
Noel Caliskan
N. Caliskan
50 AC.PASS55 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Kai Wagner
K. Wagner
62 AC.PASS80 PASS0 BCC
#33
K. Henry
10 DINT2 TKLW5 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Nathan Harriel
N. Harriel
10 DINT1 TKLW6 DUELW
#11
Rafael
3 SV5 SOGA1.81 xGC

Saves

Andre Blake
A. Blake
3 SV4 SOGA0.71 xGC

Season Series

Philadelphia Union vs. Real Salt LakeRSL leads series 4-1
Apr 27
RSL
RSL2
@
PHI
PHI1
FT
Jul 13
PHI
PHI0
@
RSL
RSL4
FT
May 19
RSL
RSL1
@
PHI
PHI4
FT
May 27
PHI
PHI0
@
RSL
RSL1
FT
Jul 31
RSL
RSL2
@
PHI
PHI1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13627+8478313-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445513-5-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC109270388710-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91327-3325109-5-13
Real Salt Lake91327-4325119-5-13
San Diego FC811270328128-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61827-33213156-3-18

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486214-6-8
New England Revolution14927+9464314-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610412-10-5
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81128+433998-9-11
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

PHI
PHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/19/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 4-3
9/13/26
@
SD
SD
W 5-0
9/9/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 5-0
9/5/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 2-0
RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
NE
NE
W 3-0
9/23/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
NYC
NYC
L 2-0
9/9/26
@
HOU
HOU
L 2-1