Pickswise
COL
Colorado Rapids11-4-13, 37
Oct 1710:30 PMProvidence Park, Portland
POR
Portland Timbers9-6-13, 33
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

COL vs POR Prediction, Odds and MLS PicksĀ for Saturday, 10/17/26

šŸ”„ Win Probability

53.4%COL
Win probability chart
COL
POR
46.6%POR
Best moneyline Ā· COL

Team Stats

COL
COL
POR
POR
0Goal Difference-3
39Total Goals51
26Assists37
39Goals Against54
COL
COL
vs
POR
POR

Season Leaders

COL
COL
Avg. Per Game
POR
POR
Paxten Aaronson
P. Aaronson
7 G28 APP

Goals

#9999
K. Velde
8 G27 APP
Paxten Aaronson
P. Aaronson
9 A28 APP

Assists

#9999
K. Velde
9 A27 APP
Paxten Aaronson
P. Aaronson

Total Shots

#9999
K. Velde
#66
R. Holding

Accurate Passes

#2020
F. Surman
#4141
N. Hansen

Saves

James Pantemis
J. Pantemis

Season Series

Portland Timbers vs. Colorado RapidsPOR leads series 3-2
Feb 28
POR
POR0
@
COL
COL2
FT
May 28
COL
COL1
@
POR
POR2
FT
Mar 22
POR
POR3
@
COL
COL0
FT
Sep 14
POR
POR1
@
COL
COL2
FT
Aug 1
COL
COL0
@
POR
POR4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

POR
POR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
SKC
SKC
D 3-3
9/26/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 3-1
9/19/26
vs
ATL
ATL
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
STL
STL
D 2-2
COL
COL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
SJ
SJ
D 1-1
9/26/26
@
LA
LA
L 3-2
9/19/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 3-3
9/16/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 1-0