Pickswise
DAL
FC Dallas8-6-5, 30
4–3
FinalAmerica First Field, Sandy
RSL
Real Salt Lake8-4-6, 28
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DAL vs RSL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

52.0%DAL
Win probability chart
DAL
RSL
48.0%RSL

Team Stats

DAL
DAL
RSL
RSL
13Fouls11
3Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
3Corner Kicks6
4Saves1
41.3Possession58.7
13SHOTS14
5ON GOAL7
0.4On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
315Accurate Passes475
400Passes559
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
2Accurate Crosses7
6Crosses26
0.3Cross %0.3
47Long Balls41
17Accurate Long Balls17
0.4Long Balls %0.4
1Blocked Shots2
7Effective Tackles8
12Tackles9
0.6Tackle %0.9
18Interceptions11
29Effective Clearances20
29Clearances20

Season Leaders

DAL
DAL
Avg. Per Game
RSL
RSL
#99
P. Musa
4 SHOT3 SOG1.20 xG

Total Shots

#2222
S. Solans
4 SHOT2 SOG0.56 xG
#1717
Ramiro
54 AC.PASS62 PASS

Accurate Passes

Noel Caliskan
N. Caliskan
70 AC.PASS77 PASS1 BCC
Nolan Norris
N. Norris
17 DINT2 TKLW5 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#88
J. Sanabria
12 DINT3 TKLW3 DUELW
Jonathan Sirois
J. Sirois
4 SV7 SOGA1.67 xGC

Saves

#11
Rafael
1 SV5 SOGA1.71 xGC

Season Series

Real Salt Lake vs. FC DallasDAL leads series 2-1-2
May 9
RSL
RSL1
@
DAL
DAL3
FT
May 10
RSL
RSL1
@
DAL
DAL1
FT
Mar 22
DAL
DAL1
@
RSL
RSL0
FT
Sep 18
DAL
DAL2
@
RSL
RSL3
FT
May 25
RSL
RSL3
@
DAL
DAL3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps11318+23374111-4-3
Houston Dynamo FC11619+4352211-2-6
LAFC10620+15344310-4-6
San Jose Earthquakes10619+11333410-3-6
FC Dallas8519+830658-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Real Salt Lake8618+428478-4-6
Colorado Rapids81019+425188-1-10
Minnesota United FC6720-625796-7-7
Portland Timbers7919-1243107-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7818-4243117-3-8
San Diego FC6719+4246126-6-7
LA Galaxy5820-6227135-7-8
Austin FC41019-15175144-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
MIN
MIN
D 1-1
8/11/26
vs
JUA
W 3-0
8/8/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 4-0
8/4/26
@
UANL
L 1-1
8/1/26
@
STL
STL
D 1-1
DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
@
ATX
ATX
W 2-1
8/12/26
@
TOL
L 3-1
8/8/26
@
GDL
W 1-0
8/5/26
vs
QRO
W 2-0
8/1/26
@
LA
LA
D 0-0