Pickswise
LAFC
Los Angeles FC10-6-7, 36
2–2
FinalAmerica First Field, Sandy
RSL
Real Salt Lake8-4-9, 28
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Los Angeles FC vs Real Salt Lake Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%LAFC
Win probability chart
LAFC
RSL
36.0%RSL

Team Stats

LAFC
LAFC
RSL
RSL
7Fouls5
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
0Offsides0
8Corner Kicks5
7Saves3
42.3Possession57.7
18SHOTS22
6ON GOAL9
0.3On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
389Accurate Passes552
449Passes625
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
6Accurate Crosses3
18Crosses13
0.3Cross %0.2
52Long Balls37
28Accurate Long Balls21
0.5Long Balls %0.6
5Blocked Shots7
9Effective Tackles8
12Tackles12
0.8Tackle %0.7
20Interceptions7
30Effective Clearances18
30Clearances18

Season Leaders

LAFC
LAFC
Avg. Per Game
RSL
RSL
Nkosi Tafari
N. Tafari
4 SHOT2 SOG0.33 xG

Total Shots

Diego Luna
D. Luna
5 SHOT2 SOG0.34 xG
Mark Delgado
M. Delgado
58 AC.PASS62 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Noel Caliskan
N. Caliskan
91 AC.PASS103 PASS0 BCC
Nkosi Tafari
N. Tafari
18 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Philip Quinton
P. Quinton
12 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW
#11
H. Lloris
7 SV9 SOGA3.30 xGC

Saves

#11
Rafael
3 SV5 SOGA2.24 xGC

Season Series

Real Salt Lake vs. LAFCLAFC leads series 3-1-1
Jul 22
RSL
RSL1
@
LAFC
LAFC3
FT
Sep 21
RSL
RSL1
@
LAFC
LAFC4
FT
Sep 17
LAFC
LAFC4
@
RSL
RSL1
FT
Jul 17
RSL
RSL1
@
LAFC
LAFC1
FT
Mar 2
LAFC
LAFC0
@
RSL
RSL3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
FC Dallas10623+6377310-7-6
LAFC10723+14366410-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10823+6355510-5-8
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8923+630688-6-9
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7922-5276127-6-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61023-13257146-7-10
Sporting Kansas City41623-36153154-3-16

Last 5 Games

RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0
8/25/26
@
LEO
L 3-0
8/22/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 2-1
8/19/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 4-3
8/15/26
vs
MIN
MIN
D 1-1
LAFC
LAFC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
DC
DC
D 0-0
8/22/26
vs
POR
POR
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0
8/15/26
vs
SD
SD
L 1-0
8/12/26
vs
QRO
W 1-1