Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution14-4-9, 46
0–3
FinalAmerica First Field, Sandy
RSL
Real Salt Lake8-5-13, 29
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

New England Revolution vs Real Salt Lake Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/26/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%NE
Win probability chart
NE
RSL
36.0%RSL
Best moneyline · NE

Team Stats

NE
NE
RSL
RSL
14Fouls8
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
2Offsides0
11Corner Kicks1
3Saves4
66.7Possession33.3
15SHOTS9
4ON GOAL6
0.3On Target %0.7
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
535Accurate Passes246
584Passes302
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
7Accurate Crosses0
31Crosses6
0.2Cross %0.0
23Long Balls51
17Accurate Long Balls25
0.7Long Balls %0.5
4Blocked Shots3
5Effective Tackles9
8Tackles18
0.6Tackle %0.5
7Interceptions9
20Effective Clearances34
20Clearances34
NE
NE
vs
RSL
RSL

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
RSL
RSL
#—
J. Wynder
3 SHOT1 SOG0.17 xG

Total Shots

#2222
S. Solans
5 SHOT4 SOG1.54 xG
Matt Polster
M. Polster
84 AC.PASS94 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Philip Quinton
P. Quinton
32 AC.PASS36 PASS0 BCC
#22
M. Fofana
14 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Philip Quinton
P. Quinton
12 DINT2 TKLW6 DUELW
Matt Turner
M. Turner
3 SV6 SOGA1.82 xGC

Saves

#11
Rafael
4 SV4 SOGA0.82 xGC

Season Series

Real Salt Lake vs. New England RevolutionRSL leads series 3-1-1
Aug 31
NE
NE0
@
RSL
RSL2
FT
Mar 12
RSL
RSL3
@
NE
NE2
FT
Sep 21
RSL
RSL0
@
NE
NE0
FT
Oct 18
NE
NE1
@
RSL
RSL4
FT
May 13
RSL
RSL0
@
NE
NE4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
New England Revolution14927+9464214-4-9
Inter Miami CF12426+154610312-10-4
Charlotte FC12827+9437412-7-8
Chicago Fire FC12826+8426512-6-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91126-1433689-6-11
New York City FC81027+533998-9-10
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
D.C. United6825-82911116-11-8
Toronto FC61027-122911126-11-10
Atlanta United FC71427-13276137-6-14
Columbus Crew71426-5265147-5-14
CF Montréal61527-20246156-6-15

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15625+33494115-4-6
FC Dallas13627+8478213-8-6
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445313-5-9
St. Louis CITY SC12626+9448412-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes12826+8426512-6-8
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Colorado Rapids111226+1363711-3-12
Seattle Sounders FC9926-135889-8-9
LA Galaxy81027-833998-9-10
Portland Timbers91226-1325109-5-12
Real Salt Lake91327-4325119-5-13
San Diego FC811270328128-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61726-32213156-3-17

Last 5 Games

RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/23/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
NYC
NYC
L 2-0
9/9/26
@
HOU
HOU
L 2-1
9/5/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 2-2
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/19/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 4-2
9/13/26
@
CHI
CHI
W 2-1
9/9/26
@
NYC
NYC
W 2-1
9/5/26
@
LA
LA
L 2-1
8/30/26
@
CLB
CLB
W 3-1