Pickswise
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes13-7-8, 46
Oct 149:30 PMAmerica First Field, Sandy
RSL
Real Salt Lake9-5-14, 32
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

SJ vs RSL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

🔥 Win Probability

45.2%SJ
Win probability chart
SJ
RSL
54.8%RSL
Best moneyline · RSL

Team Stats

SJ
SJ
RSL
RSL
10Goal Difference-5
50Total Goals41
38Assists33
40Goals Against46
SJ
SJ
vs
RSL
RSL

Season Leaders

SJ
SJ
Avg. Per Game
RSL
RSL
Preston Judd
P. Judd
15 G27 APP

Goals

#2222
S. Solans
11 G26 APP
Niko Tsakiris
N. Tsakiris
11 A19 APP

Assists

#99
M. Guilavogui
8 A22 APP
Preston Judd
P. Judd

Total Shots

#2222
S. Solans
Daniel Munie
D. Munie

Accurate Passes

Noel Caliskan
N. Caliskan
#11
A. Gunn

Saves

#11
Rafael

Season Series

Real Salt Lake vs. San Jose EarthquakesSJ leads series 3-2
Jul 26
SJ
SJ1
@
RSL
RSL2
FT
Feb 22
RSL
RSL0
@
SJ
SJ4
FT
Oct 5
RSL
RSL1
@
SJ
SJ0
FT
Aug 24
SJ
SJ2
@
RSL
RSL0
FT
Sep 16
RSL
RSL1
@
SJ
SJ2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 2-1
9/26/26
vs
NE
NE
W 3-0
9/23/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
NYC
NYC
L 2-0
SJ
SJ Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
COL
COL
D 1-1
9/26/26
vs
POR
POR
W 3-1
9/19/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 2-2
9/12/26
vs
HOU
HOU
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
SD
SD
W 3-2