Pickswise
HOU
Houston Dynamo13-6-9, 45
Oct 1410:30 PMSnapdragon Stadium, San Diego
SD
San Diego FC8-8-12, 32
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

HOU vs SD Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 10/14/26

🔥 Win Probability

52.9%HOU
Win probability chart
HOU
SD
47.1%SD
Best moneyline · HOU

Team Stats

HOU
HOU
SD
SD
2Goal Difference-3
36Total Goals48
20Assists35
34Goals Against51
HOU
HOU
vs
SD
SD

Season Leaders

HOU
HOU
Avg. Per Game
SD
SD
#2020
Guilherme Augusto
14 G27 APP

Goals

#77
M. Ingvartsen
12 G24 APP
#2020
Guilherme Augusto
8 A27 APP

Assists

#1010
A. Dreyer
14 A27 APP
#1919
M. Bogusz

Total Shots

#1010
A. Dreyer
Artur
Artur

Accurate Passes

#2626
M. Duah
Jonathan Bond
J. Bond

Saves

CJ dos Santos
C. dos Santos

Season Series

San Diego FC vs. Houston Dynamo FCHOU leads series 2-1
Apr 22
SD
SD0
@
HOU
HOU1
FT
Oct 4
SD
SD4
@
HOU
HOU2
FT
Jul 5
HOU
HOU4
@
SD
SD3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

SD
SD Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
L 4-1
9/26/26
@
ATX
ATX
D 3-3
9/20/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/13/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 5-0
9/9/26
vs
SJ
SJ
L 3-2
HOU
HOU Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
MIN
MIN
D 2-2
9/26/26
vs
SKC
SKC
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CIN
CIN
D 2-2
9/12/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 1-0
9/9/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-1