Pickswise
NSH
Nashville SC19-6-3, 63
Oct 1710:30 PMPayPal Park, San José
SJ
San Jose Earthquakes13-7-8, 46
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NSH vs SJ Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.3%NSH
Win probability chart
NSH
SJ
43.7%SJ
Best moneyline · NSH

Team Stats

NSH
NSH
SJ
SJ
37Goal Difference10
59Total Goals50
40Assists38
22Goals Against40
NSH
NSH
vs
SJ
SJ

Season Leaders

NSH
NSH
Avg. Per Game
SJ
SJ
#99
S. Surridge
16 G22 APP

Goals

Preston Judd
P. Judd
15 G27 APP
Cristian Espinoza
C. Espinoza
13 A24 APP

Assists

Niko Tsakiris
N. Tsakiris
11 A19 APP
Hany Mukhtar
H. Mukhtar

Total Shots

Preston Judd
P. Judd
#33
M. Woledzi

Accurate Passes

Daniel Munie
D. Munie
#9999
B. Schwake

Saves

#11
A. Gunn

Season Series

San Jose Earthquakes vs. Nashville SC
Apr 27
SJ
SJ1
@
NSH
NSH1
FT
Sep 23
NSH
NSH1
@
SJ
SJ1
FT
Jun 11
SJ
SJ0
@
NSH
NSH0
FT
Apr 16
NSH
NSH2
@
SJ
SJ2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

SJ
SJ Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
COL
COL
D 1-1
9/26/26
vs
POR
POR
W 3-1
9/19/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 2-2
9/12/26
vs
HOU
HOU
W 1-0
9/9/26
@
SD
SD
W 3-2
NSH
NSH Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
ATX
ATX
W 4-1
9/26/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
CHI
CHI
W 3-0
9/12/26
@
MIA
MIA
D 2-2
9/9/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1