Pickswise
ATX
Austin FC4-5-10, 17
2–1
FinalLumen Field, Seattle
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC7-3-8, 24
Details1PicksAnalysis1Best BetsParlays

ATX vs SEA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.5%ATX
Win probability chart
ATX
SEA
43.5%SEA

Team Stats

ATX
ATX
SEA
SEA
9Fouls10
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
1Offsides0
5Corner Kicks7
6Saves5
54.1Possession45.9
12SHOTS19
7ON GOAL7
0.6On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
487Accurate Passes383
561Passes454
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
5Accurate Crosses3
15Crosses30
0.3Cross %0.1
50Long Balls22
28Accurate Long Balls10
0.6Long Balls %0.5
1Blocked Shots6
10Effective Tackles9
12Tackles13
0.8Tackle %0.7
10Interceptions12
36Effective Clearances14
36Clearances14

Season Leaders

ATX
ATX
Avg. Per Game
SEA
SEA
#2424
J. Alastuey
2 SHOT0 SOG0.05 xG

Total Shots

Albert Rusnák
A. Rusnák
5 SHOT1 SOG0.29 xG
Zan Kolmanic
Z. Kolmanic
69 AC.PASS78 PASS

Accurate Passes

Kim Kee-Hee
K. Kee-Hee
66 AC.PASS71 PASS
#2424
J. Alastuey
13 DINT1 TKLW6 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Kim Kee-Hee
K. Kee-Hee
12 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
Damian Las
D. Las
6 SV7 SOGA1.28 xGC

Saves

Andy Thomas
A. Thomas
5 SV7 SOGA1.18 xGC

Season Series

Seattle Sounders FC vs. Austin FCseries tied 2-2-1
Jul 22
SEA
SEA1
@
ATX
ATX3
FT
Sep 21
SEA
SEA1
@
ATX
ATX2
FT
Jun 28
ATX
ATX0
@
SEA
SEA2
FT
Jul 13
SEA
SEA1
@
ATX
ATX0
FT
Mar 2
ATX
ATX0
@
SEA
SEA0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps11318+23374111-4-3
Houston Dynamo FC11619+4352211-2-6
LAFC10620+15344310-4-6
San Jose Earthquakes10619+11333410-3-6
FC Dallas8519+830658-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Real Salt Lake8618+428478-4-6
Colorado Rapids81019+425188-1-10
Minnesota United FC6720-625796-7-7
Portland Timbers7919-1243107-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7818-4243117-3-8
San Diego FC6719+4246126-6-7
LA Galaxy5820-6227135-7-8
Austin FC41019-15175144-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 2-0
8/12/26
vs
GDL
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
QRO
W 3-0
8/5/26
@
TOL
L 3-0
8/1/26
@
POR
POR
L 2-1
ATX
ATX Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/16/26
vs
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
8/13/26
@
AME
AME
W 1-1
8/9/26
vs
PUE
W 3-0
8/6/26
vs
TIJ
W 2-0
8/1/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0