Pickswise
MON
CF Montréal6-6-16, 24
Oct 1710:30 PMLumen Field, Seattle
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC11-8-9, 41
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

MON vs SEA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

🔥 Win Probability

30.2%MON
Win probability chart
MON
SEA
69.8%SEA
Best moneyline · SEA
MON
MON
vs
SEA
SEA

Season Leaders

MON
MON
Avg. Per Game
SEA
SEA
#99
P. Owusu
15 G27 APP

Goals

#1414
P. Rothrock
5 G22 APP
#99
P. Owusu
6 A27 APP

Assists

Albert Rusnák
A. Rusnák
13 A27 APP
#99
P. Owusu

Total Shots

Albert Rusnák
A. Rusnák
#88
M. Longstaff

Accurate Passes

Jackson Ragen
J. Ragen
#3131
T. Gillier

Saves

Andy Thomas
A. Thomas

Season Series

Seattle Sounders FC vs. CF MontréalMTL leads series 3-1-1
Apr 6
MON
MON0
@
SEA
SEA5
FT
Jun 29
MON
MON2
@
SEA
SEA1
FT
Jun 5
SEA
SEA1
@
MON
MON2
FT
Mar 31
MON
MON1
@
SEA
SEA0
FT
Mar 11
SEA
SEA2
@
MON
MON2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC19328+37636119-6-3
Inter Miami CF13528+184910213-10-5
Chicago Fire FC14828+11486314-6-8
New England Revolution141028+6464414-4-10
Charlotte FC13828+10467513-7-8
Philadelphia Union121028+11426612-6-10
Orlando City SC111328-15374711-4-13
Red Bull New York101228-14366810-6-12
FC Cincinnati9927-736999-9-9
New York City FC81128+4339108-9-11
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6927-123012126-12-9
Columbus Crew81528-5295138-5-15
Atlanta United FC71528-15276147-6-15
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
NE
NE
W 3-0
10/1/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 2-1
9/26/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 3-1
9/23/26
vs
RSL
RSL
W 2-0
9/19/26
@
COL
COL
D 3-3
MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
TOR
TOR
L 2-1
9/26/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 3-1
9/19/26
vs
CLB
CLB
L 2-0
9/12/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0
9/9/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1