Pickswise
CHI
Chicago Fire11-4-6, 37
2–2
FinalLumen Field, Seattle
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC7-4-9, 25
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CHI vs SEA Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.5%CHI
Win probability chart
CHI
SEA
43.5%SEA

Team Stats

CHI
CHI
SEA
SEA
9Fouls8
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Offsides1
7Corner Kicks4
1Saves9
56Possession44
20SHOTS11
11ON GOAL3
0.6On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
515Accurate Passes375
586Passes452
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
6Accurate Crosses4
22Crosses16
0.3Cross %0.3
42Long Balls46
24Accurate Long Balls17
0.6Long Balls %0.4
6Blocked Shots3
9Effective Tackles12
12Tackles18
0.8Tackle %0.7
15Interceptions13
21Effective Clearances34
21Clearances34

Season Leaders

CHI
CHI
Avg. Per Game
SEA
SEA
#4242
D. Dje Tah
3 SHOT2 SOG0.15 xG

Total Shots

Alex Roldan
A. Roldan
3 SHOT1 SOG0.10 xG
#55
S. Rogers
96 AC.PASS103 PASS

Accurate Passes

#8585
K. Kossa-Rienzi
42 AC.PASS54 PASS
#55
S. Rogers
12 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Nouhou Tolo
N. Tolo
16 DINT1 TKLW2 DUELW
Chris Brady
C. Brady
1 SV3 SOGA0.81 xGC

Saves

Andy Thomas
A. Thomas
9 SV11 SOGA1.72 xGC

Season Series

Seattle Sounders FC vs. Chicago Fire FCSEA leads series 3-2
Jun 29
CHI
CHI1
@
SEA
SEA2
FT
Jul 16
SEA
SEA0
@
CHI
CHI1
FT
Jul 14
SEA
SEA1
@
CHI
CHI2
FT
Mar 1
CHI
CHI1
@
SEA
SEA2
FT
Mar 16
SEA
SEA4
@
CHI
CHI2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC15221+26494115-4-2
Inter Miami CF11421+9396211-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11620+11363311-3-6
New England Revolution10721+7344410-4-7
Charlotte FC9721+632559-5-7
FC Cincinnati8621+231768-7-6
New York City FC7821+527677-6-8
Red Bull New York7921-1226587-5-9
Orlando City SC71121-1724397-3-11
Toronto FC5721-6249105-9-7
D.C. United5721-8249115-9-7
Atlanta United FC61221-11213126-3-12
Philadelphia Union51021-7216135-6-10
CF Montréal51021-10216145-6-10
Columbus Crew51121-6205155-5-11

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps12420+27404112-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12721+4382212-2-7
LAFC10722+14355310-5-7
San Jose Earthquakes10821+6333410-3-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids91121+228179-1-11
Real Salt Lake8820+228488-4-8
Portland Timbers8921+128498-4-9
Minnesota United FC7721-2287107-7-7
San Diego FC7821+5276117-6-8
LA Galaxy6822-5268126-8-8
Seattle Sounders FC7920-5254137-4-9
Austin FC51021-14216145-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41421-31153154-3-14

Last 5 Games

SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1
8/16/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 2-0
8/12/26
vs
GDL
L 2-1
8/9/26
vs
QRO
W 3-0
CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/25/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/22/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
ORL
ORL
W 2-1
8/16/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1
8/13/26
@
CAZ
W 2-1