Pickswise
RBNY
New York Red Bulls7-5-10, 26
0–0
FinalLumen Field, Seattle
SEA
Seattle Sounders FC7-5-9, 26
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

New York Red Bulls vs Seattle Sounders FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%RBNY
Win probability chart
RBNY
SEA
36.0%SEA

Team Stats

RBNY
RBNY
SEA
SEA
15Fouls11
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
0Offsides1
7Corner Kicks9
6Saves4
48.4Possession51.6
9SHOTS20
4ON GOAL6
0.4On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
330Accurate Passes339
407Passes426
0.8Pass Completion %0.8
3Accurate Crosses6
19Crosses25
0.2Cross %0.2
45Long Balls65
19Accurate Long Balls32
0.4Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots6
10Effective Tackles8
17Tackles12
0.6Tackle %0.7
18Interceptions5
28Effective Clearances21
28Clearances21

Season Leaders

RBNY
RBNY
Avg. Per Game
SEA
SEA
#1616
J. Hall
2 SHOT2 SOG0.47 xG

Total Shots

#3737
S. Brunell
3 SHOT1 SOG0.24 xG
Jahkeele Marshall-Rutty
J. Marshall-Rutty
50 AC.PASS53 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Alex Roldan
A. Roldan
62 AC.PASS73 PASS0 BCC
#22
J. Che
14 DINT2 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Alex Roldan
A. Roldan
11 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW
#3434
E. Horvath
6 SV6 SOGA1.15 xGC

Saves

Andy Thomas
A. Thomas
4 SV4 SOGA0.86 xGC

Season Series

Seattle Sounders FC vs. Red Bull New YorkSEA leads series 3-2
May 27
RBNY
RBNY0
@
SEA
SEA1
FT
Sep 15
RBNY
RBNY2
@
SEA
SEA4
FT
Jun 13
SEA
SEA1
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT
Mar 19
RBNY
RBNY1
@
SEA
SEA3
FT
Jun 19
SEA
SEA0
@
RBNY
RBNY2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Orlando City SC81123-1628488-4-11
Philadelphia Union71023-327697-6-10
Red Bull New York71022-14265107-5-10
Toronto FC5723-62611115-11-7
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61322-13213146-3-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12723+4404212-4-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9622+434759-7-6
St. Louis CITY SC9622+334769-7-6
Colorado Rapids1012230311710-1-12
San Diego FC8923+630688-6-9
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61022-13246146-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

SEA
SEA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
CHI
CHI
D 2-2
8/22/26
@
CIN
CIN
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1
8/16/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 2-0
8/12/26
vs
GDL
L 2-1
RBNY
RBNY Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 3-1
8/22/26
vs
CHI
CHI
D 1-1
8/19/26
vs
NSH
NSH
L 1-0
8/15/26
@
ATL
ATL
L 2-1
8/1/26
vs
ORL
ORL
W 3-2