Pickswise
POR
Portland Timbers9-6-13, 33
3–3
FinalChildren's Mercy Park, Kansas City
SKC
Sporting Kansas City6-4-18, 22
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Portland Timbers vs Sporting Kansas City Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

34.0%POR
Win probability chart
POR
SKC
66.0%SKC

Team Stats

POR
POR
SKC
SKC
9Fouls17
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
1Offsides1
1Corner Kicks6
2Saves2
54.4Possession45.6
9SHOTS12
5ON GOAL5
0.6On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
1Penalty Kicks Taken1
481Accurate Passes387
547Passes445
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
3Accurate Crosses2
13Crosses22
0.2Cross %0.1
40Long Balls51
21Accurate Long Balls26
0.5Long Balls %0.5
3Blocked Shots3
7Effective Tackles3
10Tackles7
0.7Tackle %0.4
11Interceptions13
21Effective Clearances17
21Clearances17

Season Leaders

POR
POR
Avg. Per Game
SKC
SKC
Ariel Lassiter
A. Lassiter
3 SHOT1 SOG0.32 xG

Total Shots

#1111
André Luiz
5 SHOT3 SOG1.45 xG
Joel Waterman
J. Waterman
86 AC.PASS92 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#2828
W. Meyer
63 AC.PASS65 PASS0 BCC
Kamal Miller
K. Miller
11 DINT1 TKLW3 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1515
J. Miller
14 DINT1 TKLW4 DUELW
James Pantemis
J. Pantemis
2 SV5 SOGA1.83 xGC

Saves

Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland
2 SV5 SOGA1.42 xGC

Season Series

Sporting Kansas City vs. Portland TimbersPOR leads series 4-0-1
May 9
SKC
SKC0
@
POR
POR6
FT
May 10
SKC
SKC0
@
POR
POR1
FT
Apr 13
POR
POR4
@
SKC
SKC2
FT
May 25
SKC
SKC1
@
POR
POR2
FT
Apr 7
POR
POR3
@
SKC
SKC3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15727+31505115-5-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13827+10456413-6-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113270363811-3-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
POR
POR
D 3-3
10/1/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-1
9/26/26
@
HOU
HOU
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 4-3
9/12/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 3-1
POR
POR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
SKC
SKC
D 3-3
9/26/26
@
SJ
SJ
L 3-1
9/19/26
vs
ATL
ATL
L 1-0
9/12/26
@
DAL
DAL
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
STL
STL
D 2-2