Pickswise
RSL
Real Salt Lake9-5-14, 32
Oct 178:30 PMChildren's Mercy Park, Kansas City
SKC
Sporting Kansas City6-4-18, 22
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

RSL vs SKC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/17/26

đŸ”„ Win Probability

49.3%RSL
Win probability chart
RSL
SKC
50.8%SKC
Best moneyline · SKC

Team Stats

RSL
RSL
SKC
SKC
-5Goal Difference-33
41Total Goals35
33Assists25
46Goals Against68
RSL
RSL
vs
SKC
SKC

Season Leaders

RSL
RSL
Avg. Per Game
SKC
SKC
#2222
S. Solans
11 G26 APP

Goals

#1111
André Luiz
7 G7 APP
#99
M. Guilavogui
8 A22 APP

Assists

Calvin Harris
C. Harris
6 A27 APP
#2222
S. Solans

Total Shots

Calvin Harris
C. Harris
Noel Caliskan
N. Caliskan

Accurate Passes

#44
L. Johnsen
#11
Rafael

Saves

Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland

Season Series

Sporting Kansas City vs. Real Salt LakeRSL leads series 4-0-1
Apr 4
SKC
SKC1
@
RSL
RSL3
FT
Sep 13
SKC
SKC1
@
RSL
RSL2
FT
Jun 28
RSL
RSL1
@
SKC
SKC1
FT
Jun 19
RSL
RSL4
@
SKC
SKC3
FT
May 4
SKC
SKC0
@
RSL
RSL1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
vs
POR
POR
D 3-3
10/1/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-1
9/26/26
@
HOU
HOU
W 2-0
9/19/26
vs
PHI
PHI
L 4-3
9/12/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
W 3-1
RSL
RSL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 2-1
9/26/26
vs
NE
NE
W 3-0
9/23/26
@
SEA
SEA
L 2-0
9/19/26
vs
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/12/26
vs
NYC
NYC
L 2-0