Pickswise
STL
St.Louis City8-5-6, 29
1–1
FinalChildren's Mercy Park, Kansas City
SKC
Sporting Kansas City4-3-13, 15
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

STL vs SKC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

58.0%STL
Win probability chart
STL
SKC
42.0%SKC

Team Stats

STL
STL
SKC
SKC
11Fouls12
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides1
2Corner Kicks9
2Saves1
51.5Possession48.5
7SHOTS18
2ON GOAL3
0.3On Target %0.2
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
453Accurate Passes396
510Passes458
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses5
5Crosses25
0.2Cross %0.2
31Long Balls41
17Accurate Long Balls22
0.5Long Balls %0.5
2Blocked Shots10
9Effective Tackles11
14Tackles19
0.6Tackle %0.6
9Interceptions8
30Effective Clearances14
30Clearances14

Season Leaders

STL
STL
Avg. Per Game
SKC
SKC
Daniel Edelman
D. Edelman
2 SHOT0 SOG0.05 xG

Total Shots

Dejan Joveljic
D. Joveljic
5 SHOT1 SOG0.48 xG
Lukas MacNaughton
L. MacNaughton
68 AC.PASS74 PASS

Accurate Passes

#2828
W. Meyer
60 AC.PASS66 PASS
#2121
D. Polvara
15 DINT2 TKLW7 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#2828
W. Meyer
9 DINT3 TKLW5 DUELW
Roman Bürki
R. Bürki
2 SV3 SOGA1.30 xGC

Saves

Stefan Cleveland
S. Cleveland
1 SV2 SOGA0.52 xGC

Season Series

Sporting Kansas City vs. St. Louis CITY SCSTL leads series 2-1-2
Jul 16
SKC
SKC2
@
STL
STL3
FT
May 14
SKC
SKC2
@
STL
STL2
FT
Apr 5
STL
STL0
@
SKC
SKC2
FT
Sep 28
SKC
SKC1
@
STL
STL3
FT
Jul 20
STL
STL1
@
SKC
SKC1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps11318+23374111-4-3
Houston Dynamo FC11619+4352211-2-6
LAFC10620+15344310-4-6
San Jose Earthquakes10619+11333410-3-6
FC Dallas8519+830658-6-5
St. Louis CITY SC8620+230668-6-6
Real Salt Lake8618+428478-4-6
Colorado Rapids81019+425188-1-10
Minnesota United FC6619-525796-7-6
Portland Timbers7919-1243107-3-9
Seattle Sounders FC7818-4243117-3-8
San Diego FC6719+4246126-6-7
LA Galaxy5820-6227135-7-8
Austin FC41019-15175144-5-10
Sporting Kansas City41320-30153154-3-13

Last 5 Games

SKC
SKC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
COL
COL
L 2-0
8/1/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0
7/25/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
L 4-0
7/22/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 2-1
7/16/26
@
STL
STL
L 3-2
STL
STL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
@
SJ
SJ
W 3-1
8/1/26
vs
RSL
RSL
D 1-1
7/25/26
vs
COL
COL
W 1-0
7/22/26
@
LA
LA
W 3-1
7/16/26
vs
SKC
SKC
W 3-2