Pickswise
DAL
FC Dallas9-6-6, 33
3–3
FinalEnergizer Park, St. Louis
STL
St.Louis City9-6-6, 33
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

DAL vs STL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Sunday, 08/30/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%DAL
Win probability chart
DAL
STL
51.0%STL

Team Stats

DAL
DAL
STL
STL
4Goal Difference3
38Total Goals30
25Assists20
34Goals Against27

Season Leaders

DAL
DAL
Avg. Per Game
STL
STL
#99
P. Musa
16 G19 APP

Goals

#1717
M. Hartel
6 G16 APP
#2121
J. Valiente
8 A19 APP

Assists

Simon Becher
S. Becher
4 A21 APP
#99
P. Musa

Total Shots

#1717
M. Hartel
Shaq Moore
S. Moore

Accurate Passes

Timo Baumgartl
T. Baumgartl
Jonathan Sirois
J. Sirois

Saves

Roman Bürki
R. Bürki

Season Series

St. Louis CITY SC vs. FC DallasDAL leads series 2-1-2
Apr 11
STL
STL1
@
DAL
DAL1
FT
Sep 6
DAL
DAL1
@
STL
STL1
FT
Jul 19
STL
STL0
@
DAL
DAL3
FT
Jul 27
DAL
DAL1
@
STL
STL2
FT
Jun 15
STL
STL0
@
DAL
DAL2
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps13421+30434113-4-4
Houston Dynamo FC12722+4393212-3-7
LAFC10723+14366310-6-7
San Jose Earthquakes10822+6344410-4-8
FC Dallas9621+433659-6-6
St. Louis CITY SC9621+333669-6-6
Colorado Rapids101122+3311710-1-11
San Diego FC8822+730688-6-8
Minnesota United FC7722-229897-8-7
Real Salt Lake8921+1284108-4-9
Portland Timbers810220284118-4-10
Seattle Sounders FC7921-5265127-5-9
LA Galaxy6923-7268136-8-9
Austin FC61022-13246146-6-10
Sporting Kansas City41522-34153154-3-15

Last 5 Games

STL
STL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
vs
HOU
HOU
W 2-1
8/19/26
@
SKC
SKC
D 1-1
8/15/26
@
SJ
SJ
W 3-1
8/1/26
vs
RSL
RSL
D 1-1
7/25/26
vs
COL
COL
W 1-0
DAL
DAL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/22/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 5-0
8/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 4-3
8/16/26
@
ATX
ATX
W 2-1
8/12/26
@
TOL
L 3-1
8/8/26
@
GDL
W 1-0