Pickswise
LA
LA Galaxy9-9-10, 36
2–6
FinalEnergizer Park, St. Louis
STL
St.Louis City13-8-6, 47
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

LA Galaxy vs St.Louis City Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Sunday, 10/11/26

🔥 Win Probability

46.9%LA
Win probability chart
LA
STL
53.1%STL

Team Stats

LA
LA
STL
STL
10Fouls17
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
1Offsides3
3Corner Kicks2
0Saves5
40.6Possession59.4
19SHOTS11
7ON GOAL6
0.4On Target %0.5
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken1
335Accurate Passes542
409Passes605
0.8Pass Completion %0.9
1Accurate Crosses2
7Crosses7
0.1Cross %0.3
41Long Balls46
19Accurate Long Balls29
0.5Long Balls %0.6
6Blocked Shots2
8Effective Tackles9
15Tackles19
0.5Tackle %0.5
14Interceptions9
6Effective Clearances10
6Clearances10

Season Leaders

LA
LA
Avg. Per Game
STL
STL
João Klauss
J. Klauss
6 SHOT3 SOG1.34 xG

Total Shots

#1919
C. Holse
4 SHOT3 SOG0.96 xG
Justin Haak
J. Haak
38 AC.PASS41 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

Timo Baumgartl
T. Baumgartl
70 AC.PASS74 PASS0 BCC
#2626
H. Miller
12 DINT0 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Daniel Edelman
D. Edelman
10 DINT1 TKLW1 DUELW
—

Saves

Roman Bürki
R. Bürki
5 SV7 SOGA1.96 xGC

Season Series

St. Louis CITY SC vs. LA GalaxySTL leads series 3-0-2
Jul 22
STL
STL3
@
LA
LA1
FT
Jun 14
LA
LA3
@
STL
STL3
FT
Mar 9
STL
STL3
@
LA
LA0
FT
Sep 1
LA
LA1
@
STL
STL2
FT
Mar 16
STL
STL3
@
LA
LA3
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC13627+12478213-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91028-736999-9-10
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

STL
STL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/30/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 3-0
9/19/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 3-1
9/16/26
@
COL
COL
W 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 4-2
9/9/26
@
POR
POR
D 2-2
LA
LA Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
COL
COL
W 3-2
9/19/26
@
MIN
MIN
W 3-2
9/12/26
vs
SEA
SEA
D 1-1
9/9/26
@
VAN
VAN
L 3-0
9/5/26
vs
NE
NE
W 2-1