Pickswise
VAN
Vancouver Whitecaps15-6-7, 51
Oct 148:30 PMEnergizer Park, St. Louis
STL
St.Louis City14-8-6, 50
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

VAN vs STL Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Tomorrow

🔥 Win Probability

42.9%VAN
Win probability chart
VAN
STL
57.1%STL
Best moneyline · STL

Team Stats

VAN
VAN
STL
STL
31Goal Difference16
61Total Goals54
38Assists36
30Goals Against38
VAN
VAN
vs
STL
STL

Season Leaders

VAN
VAN
Avg. Per Game
STL
STL
Brian White
B. White
17 G26 APP

Goals

Simon Becher
S. Becher
9 G28 APP
#1313
T. Müller
8 A23 APP

Assists

#66
C. Wallem
8 A24 APP
Brian White
B. White

Total Shots

Simon Becher
S. Becher
Tristan Blackmon
T. Blackmon

Accurate Passes

Timo Baumgartl
T. Baumgartl
Yohei Takaoka
Y. Takaoka

Saves

Roman Bürki
R. Bürki

Season Series

St. Louis CITY SC vs. Vancouver WhitecapsVAN leads series 3-1-1
Sep 5
STL
STL3
@
VAN
VAN1
FT
Aug 23
STL
STL2
@
VAN
VAN3
FT
Apr 19
VAN
VAN0
@
STL
STL0
FT
Jul 13
VAN
VAN4
@
STL
STL1
FT
Jun 29
STL
STL3
@
VAN
VAN4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15728+31516115-6-7
St. Louis CITY SC14628+16508214-8-6
FC Dallas13728+7478313-8-7
San Jose Earthquakes13828+10467413-7-8
Houston Dynamo FC13928+2456513-6-9
LAFC11929+13429611-9-9
Seattle Sounders FC11928+3418711-8-9
Colorado Rapids1113280374811-4-13
LA Galaxy91129-1136999-9-11
Portland Timbers91328-3336109-6-13
Real Salt Lake91428-5325119-5-14
San Diego FC81228-3328128-8-12
Austin FC71128-153110137-10-11
Minnesota United FC71228-9309147-9-12
Sporting Kansas City61828-33224156-4-18

Last 5 Games

STL
STL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/11/26
vs
LA
LA
W 6-2
9/30/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
W 3-0
9/19/26
vs
TOR
TOR
W 3-1
9/16/26
@
COL
COL
W 3-0
9/12/26
vs
MIN
MIN
W 4-2
VAN
VAN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
10/10/26
@
LAFC
LAFC
D 1-1
10/6/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 3-1
9/26/26
vs
DC
DC
D 3-3
9/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 3-0
9/13/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1