Pickswise
MON
CF Montréal6-6-16, 24
1–2
FinalBMO Field, Toronto
TOR
Toronto FC7-11-10, 32
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

CF Montréal vs Toronto FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 10/10/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%MON
Win probability chart
MON
TOR
51.0%TOR
Best moneyline · TOR
MON
MON
vs
TOR
TOR
Bet365
MON
MON
+200
TOR
TOR
-275

Season Leaders

MON
MON
Avg. Per Game
TOR
TOR
#44
B. Vera
3 SHOT2 SOG0.07 xG

Total Shots

#77
T. Corbeanu
3 SHOT1 SOG0.16 xG
#44
B. Vera
34 AC.PASS47 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#1313
B. Kuscevic
44 AC.PASS51 PASS0 BCC
Luca Petrasso
L. Petrasso
15 DINT6 TKLW8 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1313
B. Kuscevic
17 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
Sébastian Breza
S. Breza
3 SV5 SOGA1.66 xGC

Saves

William Yarbrough
W. Yarbrough
6 SV7 SOGA1.55 xGC

Season Series

Toronto FC vs. CF MontréalTOR leads series 3-0-2
Jul 16
TOR
TOR0
@
MON
MON0
FT
Aug 30
MON
MON1
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
May 17
TOR
TOR6
@
MON
MON1
FT
Jul 20
TOR
TOR1
@
MON
MON0
FT
May 18
MON
MON1
@
TOR
TOR5
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
New England Revolution14927+9464214-4-9
Inter Miami CF12527+144610312-10-5
Chicago Fire FC13827+10456413-6-8
Charlotte FC12827+9437512-7-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91227-1733689-6-12
New York City FC81027+533998-9-10
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
Toronto FC71028-113211117-11-10
D.C. United6826-83012126-12-8
Columbus Crew81427-4295138-5-14
Atlanta United FC71427-13276147-6-14
CF Montréal61628-21246156-6-16

Last 5 Games

TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
@
NSH
NSH
L 2-0
9/19/26
@
STL
STL
L 3-1
9/12/26
@
ORL
ORL
L 3-0
9/9/26
vs
NSH
NSH
W 2-1
9/5/26
vs
CHI
CHI
D 4-4
MON
MON Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/26/26
vs
CIN
CIN
W 3-1
9/19/26
vs
CLB
CLB
L 2-0
9/12/26
@
COL
COL
L 1-0
9/9/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1
9/5/26
@
PHI
PHI
L 2-0