Pickswise
CLT
Charlotte FC8-5-7, 29
3–3
FinalBMO Field, Toronto
TOR
Toronto FC4-9-7, 21
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

CLT vs TOR Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Wednesday, 08/19/26

🔥 Win Probability

56.5%CLT
Win probability chart
CLT
TOR
43.5%TOR

Team Stats

CLT
CLT
TOR
TOR
10Fouls10
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
2Offsides0
5Corner Kicks6
3Saves7
54.4Possession45.6
16SHOTS16
10ON GOAL6
0.6On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
467Accurate Passes377
516Passes428
0.9Pass Completion %0.9
9Accurate Crosses3
22Crosses22
0.4Cross %0.1
34Long Balls51
15Accurate Long Balls25
0.4Long Balls %0.5
0Blocked Shots4
4Effective Tackles10
7Tackles15
0.6Tackle %0.7
6Interceptions14
15Effective Clearances17
15Clearances17

Season Leaders

CLT
CLT
Avg. Per Game
TOR
TOR
#1010
A. Saint-Maximin
4 SHOT2 SOG0.17 xG

Total Shots

#66
N. Dorsch
4 SHOT1 SOG0.19 xG
Henry Kessler
H. Kessler
83 AC.PASS90 PASS

Accurate Passes

#66
N. Dorsch
49 AC.PASS51 PASS
#2323
D. Schnegg
11 DINT0 TKLW2 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

#1313
B. Kuscevic
8 DINT2 TKLW6 DUELW
Kristijan Kahlina
K. Kahlina
3 SV6 SOGA1.90 xGC

Saves

#11
L. Gavran
7 SV10 SOGA1.35 xGC

Season Series

Toronto FC vs. Charlotte FCCLT leads series 4-1
May 16
TOR
TOR1
@
CLT
CLT3
FT
Jul 26
TOR
TOR0
@
CLT
CLT2
FT
May 31
CLT
CLT2
@
TOR
TOR0
FT
Apr 13
TOR
TOR2
@
CLT
CLT3
FT
Mar 9
CLT
CLT0
@
TOR
TOR1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC14220+25464114-4-2
Inter Miami CF11319+10385211-5-3
New England Revolution10720+7333310-3-7
Chicago Fire FC10618+10322410-2-6
FC Cincinnati8620+230658-6-6
Charlotte FC8720+429568-5-7
New York City FC7820+526577-5-8
Red Bull New York7920-1225487-4-9
D.C. United5620-624995-9-6
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Toronto FC4720-7219114-9-7
Columbus Crew51020-5205125-5-10
CF Montréal51020-10205135-5-10
Philadelphia Union51019-7194145-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
NE
NE
W 2-1
7/31/26
@
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
7/25/26
@
DC
DC
L 2-1
7/22/26
@
NE
NE
D 0-0
7/16/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 0-0
CLT
CLT Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/15/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 3-1
8/11/26
vs
PAC
PAC
L 1-0
8/7/26
vs
ATS
W 2-0
8/4/26
vs
UNAM
W 3-0
8/1/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 2-1