Pickswise
CHI
Chicago Fire11-5-6, 38
4–4
FinalBMO Field, Toronto
TOR
Toronto FC5-11-7, 26
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/05/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%CHI
Win probability chart
CHI
TOR
51.0%TOR

Team Stats

CHI
CHI
TOR
TOR
7Fouls9
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
2Offsides2
3Corner Kicks6
4Saves3
56.8Possession43.2
15SHOTS18
6ON GOAL8
0.4On Target %0.4
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
403Accurate Passes286
467Passes343
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
2Accurate Crosses5
12Crosses24
0.2Cross %0.2
52Long Balls49
28Accurate Long Balls27
0.5Long Balls %0.6
4Blocked Shots6
3Effective Tackles5
4Tackles7
0.8Tackle %0.7
3Interceptions8
30Effective Clearances17
30Clearances17

Season Leaders

CHI
CHI
Avg. Per Game
TOR
TOR
Maren Haile-Selassie
M. Haile-Selassie
5 SHOT3 SOG0.50 xG

Total Shots

#99
J. Sargent
7 SHOT5 SOG0.74 xG
Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
75 AC.PASS83 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#1414
A. Coello
45 AC.PASS48 PASS0 BCC
Jack Elliott
J. Elliott
13 DINT0 TKLW1 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Walker Zimmerman
W. Zimmerman
9 DINT1 TKLW5 DUELW
Chris Brady
C. Brady
4 SV8 SOGA1.34 xGC

Saves

#11
L. Gavran
3 SV7 SOGA1.92 xGC

Season Series

Toronto FC vs. Chicago Fire FCCHI leads series 3-0-2
May 23
TOR
TOR1
@
CHI
CHI2
FT
Oct 4
TOR
TOR2
@
CHI
CHI2
FT
Mar 15
CHI
CHI2
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Sep 28
TOR
TOR1
@
CHI
CHI1
FT
Jun 15
CHI
CHI4
@
TOR
TOR1
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC16223+30535116-5-2
Inter Miami CF12422+15426212-6-4
Chicago Fire FC11622+11385311-5-6
New England Revolution11722+9374411-4-7
Charlotte FC10723+8366510-6-7
FC Cincinnati8722-231768-7-7
New York City FC7823+529877-8-8
Philadelphia Union71023-327687-6-10
Red Bull New York71022-1426597-5-10
Toronto FC5723-62611105-11-7
Orlando City SC71122-17254117-4-11
D.C. United5722-82510125-10-7
Columbus Crew61223-5235136-5-12
Atlanta United FC61322-13213146-3-13
CF Montréal51223-18216155-6-12

Last 5 Games

TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
vs
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
8/22/26
@
MIA
MIA
W 2-1
8/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
D 3-3
8/15/26
vs
NE
NE
W 2-1
7/31/26
@
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
CHI
CHI Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/29/26
@
SEA
SEA
D 2-2
8/25/26
@
MTY
L 2-1
8/22/26
@
RBNY
RBNY
D 1-1
8/19/26
@
ORL
ORL
W 2-1
8/16/26
vs
POR
POR
W 2-1