Pickswise
NE
New England Revolution9-3-7, 30
1–2
FinalBMO Field, Toronto
TOR
Toronto FC4-8-7, 20
Details1PicksAnalysisBest BetsParlays

NE vs TOR Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 08/15/26

🔥 Win Probability

64.0%NE
Win probability chart
NE
TOR
36.0%TOR

Team Stats

NE
NE
TOR
TOR
5Fouls11
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
1Offsides2
9Corner Kicks0
0Saves5
70.5Possession29.5
24SHOTS3
7ON GOAL1
0.3On Target %0.3
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
565Accurate Passes199
623Passes265
0.9Pass Completion %0.8
10Accurate Crosses4
36Crosses10
0.3Cross %0.4
34Long Balls57
18Accurate Long Balls17
0.5Long Balls %0.3
6Blocked Shots1
8Effective Tackles5
14Tackles13
0.6Tackle %0.4
2Interceptions9
23Effective Clearances36
23Clearances36

Season Leaders

NE
NE
Avg. Per Game
TOR
TOR
Matt Polster
M. Polster
4 SHOT1 SOG0.23 xG

Total Shots

#99
J. Sargent
1 SHOT0 SOG0.12 xG
#2222
E. Kohler
91 AC.PASS93 PASS

Accurate Passes

Walker Zimmerman
W. Zimmerman
29 AC.PASS35 PASS
#22
M. Fofana
12 DINT1 TKLW7 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Walker Zimmerman
W. Zimmerman
13 DINT2 TKLW4 DUELW
—

Saves

#11
L. Gavran
5 SV6 SOGA2.22 xGC

Season Series

Toronto FC vs. New England RevolutionTOR leads series 2-1-2
Jul 22
TOR
TOR0
@
NE
NE0
FT
Sep 13
TOR
TOR1
@
NE
NE1
FT
May 3
NE
NE2
@
TOR
TOR0
FT
Apr 20
NE
NE0
@
TOR
TOR1
FT
Mar 3
TOR
TOR1
@
NE
NE0
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC12218+21404112-4-2
Inter Miami CF11218+13385211-5-2
New England Revolution9719+430339-3-7
Chicago Fire FC9617+929249-2-6
FC Cincinnati7619+127657-6-6
New York City FC7618+726567-5-6
Charlotte FC7718+225477-4-7
Red Bull New York7819-1125487-4-8
D.C. United5519-324995-9-5
Orlando City SC61019-17213106-3-10
Columbus Crew5818-2205115-5-8
Toronto FC4719-7208124-8-7
CF Montréal41019-11175134-5-10
Philadelphia Union41018-8164144-4-10
Atlanta United FC41219-13153154-3-12

Last 5 Games

TOR
TOR Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
7/31/26
@
NYC
NYC
D 1-1
7/25/26
@
DC
DC
L 2-1
7/22/26
@
NE
NE
D 0-0
7/16/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 0-0
5/23/26
@
CHI
CHI
L 2-1
NE
NE Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
8/8/26
vs
HOU
HOU
L 2-0
8/1/26
@
MTL
MTL
D 2-2
7/25/26
vs
ATL
ATL
W 4-1
7/22/26
vs
TOR
TOR
D 0-0
5/23/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 1-0