Pickswise
DC
DC United6-11-8, 29
3–3
FinalBC Place, Vancouver
VAN
Vancouver Whitecaps15-4-6, 49
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

DC United vs Vancouver Whitecaps Prediction, Odds and MLS Picks for Saturday, 09/26/26

🔥 Win Probability

41.5%DC
Win probability chart
DC
VAN
58.5%VAN
Best moneyline · VAN

Team Stats

DC
DC
VAN
VAN
9Fouls10
1Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
2Offsides2
10Corner Kicks7
6Saves4
37Possession63
21SHOTS15
8ON GOAL9
0.4On Target %0.6
0Penalty Goals0
0Penalty Kicks Taken0
221Accurate Passes458
305Passes535
0.7Pass Completion %0.9
7Accurate Crosses7
23Crosses24
0.3Cross %0.3
56Long Balls56
24Accurate Long Balls39
0.4Long Balls %0.7
5Blocked Shots2
8Effective Tackles9
17Tackles13
0.5Tackle %0.7
11Interceptions7
36Effective Clearances29
36Clearances29
DC
DC
vs
VAN
VAN

Season Leaders

DC
DC
Avg. Per Game
VAN
VAN
#22
K. Nono
7 SHOT3 SOG0.90 xG

Total Shots

Brian White
B. White
5 SHOT3 SOG0.87 xG
#2121
A. Dozzell
31 AC.PASS37 PASS0 BCC

Accurate Passes

#22
M. Laborda
75 AC.PASS77 PASS0 BCC
#1515
K. Rowles
21 DINT2 TKLW9 DUELW

Defensive Interventions

Tristan Blackmon
T. Blackmon
14 DINT0 TKLW4 DUELW
Sean Johnson
S. Johnson
6 SV9 SOGA1.69 xGC

Saves

Yohei Takaoka
Y. Takaoka
4 SV7 SOGA2.40 xGC

Season Series

Vancouver Whitecaps vs. D.C. UnitedDC leads series 3-1-1
Sep 30
DC
DC2
@
VAN
VAN2
FT
Aug 17
DC
DC0
@
VAN
VAN1
FT
Jul 14
VAN
VAN1
@
DC
DC3
FT
May 27
DC
DC1
@
VAN
VAN0
FT
Apr 9
VAN
VAN0
@
DC
DC4
FT

MLS Standings

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Nashville SC18327+34606118-6-3
New England Revolution14927+9464214-4-9
Inter Miami CF12426+154610312-10-4
Charlotte FC12827+9437412-7-8
Chicago Fire FC12826+8426512-6-8
Philadelphia Union111027+10396611-6-10
Orlando City SC101327-16344710-4-13
Red Bull New York91126-1433689-6-11
New York City FC81027+533998-9-10
FC Cincinnati8926-9339108-9-9
D.C. United6825-82911116-11-8
Toronto FC61027-122911126-11-10
Atlanta United FC71427-13276137-6-14
Columbus Crew71426-5265147-5-14
CF Montréal61527-20246156-6-15

MLS Standings

TeamWLGPGDPDRTotal
Vancouver Whitecaps15625+33494115-4-6
FC Dallas13627+8478213-8-6
Houston Dynamo FC13927+2445313-5-9
St. Louis CITY SC12626+9448412-8-6
San Jose Earthquakes12826+8426512-6-8
LAFC11928+13418611-8-9
Colorado Rapids111226+1363711-3-12
Seattle Sounders FC9926-135889-8-9
LA Galaxy81027-833998-9-10
Portland Timbers91226-1325109-5-12
Real Salt Lake91327-4325119-5-13
San Diego FC811270328128-8-11
Austin FC71027-123110137-10-10
Minnesota United FC71227-9298147-8-12
Sporting Kansas City61726-32213156-3-17

Last 5 Games

VAN
VAN Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/19/26
@
RSL
RSL
W 3-0
9/13/26
vs
ATX
ATX
L 2-1
9/9/26
vs
LA
LA
W 3-0
9/5/26
vs
STL
STL
L 3-1
8/29/26
@
SKC
SKC
W 3-0
DC
DC Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
9/19/26
vs
CLT
CLT
L 2-1
9/12/26
vs
ATL
ATL
D 0-0
9/9/26
vs
CLB
CLB
W 2-1
8/29/26
vs
LAFC
LAFC
D 0-0
8/22/26
@
CLT
CLT
L 3-1