Pickswise
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 19-14-8, 0 PTS
5–1
FinalHonda Center, Anaheim
Anaheim Ducks43-33-6, 92 PTS, 24-13-4, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Vegas Golden Knights vs Anaheim Ducks Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Thursday, 05/14/26

🔥 Win Probability

50.2%
Win probability chart
49.8%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Pavel Dorofeyev
P. Dorofeyev

Goals

Mikael Granlund
M. Granlund
Shea Theodore
S. Theodore

Assists

Troy Terry
T. Terry
Pavel Dorofeyev
P. Dorofeyev

Points

Mikael Granlund
M. Granlund

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesANA wins series 3-0
Nov 8
4
@
3
Final/OT
Nov 22
3
@
4
Final/OT
Feb 1
3
@
4
Final
Playoff SeriesVGK wins series 4-2
May 4
1
@
3
Final
May 6
3
@
1
Final
May 8
6
@
2
Final
May 10
3
@
4
Final
May 12
2
@
3
Final/OT
May 14
5
@
1
Final

Injury Report

Anaheim Ducks
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
R. Gudas
D Lower BodySep 14
D. Helleson
D UndisclosedSep 14
R. Poehling
C Upper BodySep 14
P. Mrazek
G HipSep 14
Vegas Golden Knights
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
M. Stone
RW Lower BodyMay 15
B. McNabb
D SuspensionMay 15

Standings

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858