Pickswise
Montréal Canadiens48-24-10, 106 PTS, 24-9-8, 0 PTS
1–6
Final
Carolina Hurricanes53-22-7, 113 PTS, 29-10-2, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Montréal Canadiens vs Carolina Hurricanes Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Friday, 05/29/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%
Win probability chart
51.0%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Taylor Hall
T. Hall

Goals

Taylor Hall
T. Hall
Taylor Hall
T. Hall

Assists

Taylor Hall
T. Hall
Taylor Hall
T. Hall

Points

Taylor Hall
T. Hall

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesMTL wins series 3-0
Jan 1
MTL
MTL7
@
5
Final
Mar 24
2
@
MTL
MTL5
Final
Mar 29
MTL
MTL3
@
1
Final
Playoff SeriesCAR wins series 4-1
May 21
MTL
MTL6
@
2
Final
May 23
MTL
MTL2
@
3
Final/OT
May 25
3
@
MTL
MTL2
Final/OT
May 27
4
@
MTL
MTL0
Final
May 29
MTL
MTL1
@
6
Final

Injury Report

Montreal Canadiens
Montreal Canadiens
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
P. Laine
RW AbdomenJun 1

Standings

2025-26 Atlantic Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Buffalo50239109
Tampa Bay50266106
Montreal482410106
Boston452710100
Ottawa44271199
Detroit41311092
Florida4038484
Toronto32361478

2025-26 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Carolina53227113
Pittsburgh41251698
Philadelphia43271298
Washington4330995
Columbus40301292
NY Islanders4334591
New Jersey4237387
NY Rangers3439977