Pickswise
Montréal Canadiens48-24-10, 106 PTS, 24-9-8, 0 PTS
0–0
CancelledLenovo Center, Salt Lake City
Carolina Hurricanes53-22-7, 113 PTS, 29-10-2, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Montréal Canadiens vs Carolina Hurricanes Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Tuesday, 06/02/26

🔥 Win Probability

58.0%
Win probability chart
42.0%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Seth Jarvis
S. Jarvis
32 G5 PPG224 S

Goals

Seth Jarvis
S. Jarvis
32 G5 PPG224 S
Sebastian Aho
S. Aho
53 A20 PPA11 +/-

Assists

Sebastian Aho
S. Aho
53 A20 PPA11 +/-
Sebastian Aho
S. Aho
80 PTS27 G53 A

Points

Sebastian Aho
S. Aho
80 PTS27 G53 A

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesMTL wins series 3-0
Jan 1
MTL
MTL7
@
5
Final
Mar 24
2
@
MTL
MTL5
Final
Mar 29
MTL
MTL3
@
1
Final
Playoff SeriesCAR leads series 3-1
May 21
MTL
MTL6
@
2
Final
May 23
MTL
MTL2
@
3
Final/OT
May 25
3
@
MTL
MTL2
Final/OT
May 27
4
@
MTL
MTL0
Final
May 29
MTL
MTL1
@
6
Final
May 31
-
@
MTL
MTL-
5/31
Jun 2
MTL
MTL-
@
-
6/2

Injury Report

Montreal Canadiens
Montreal Canadiens
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
P. Laine
RW AbdomenSep 14

Standings

2025-26 Atlantic Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Buffalo50239109
Tampa Bay50266106
Montreal482410106
Boston452710100
Ottawa44271199
Detroit41311092
Florida4038484
Toronto32361478

2025-26 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Carolina53227113
Pittsburgh41251698
Philadelphia43271298
Washington4330995
Columbus40301292
NY Islanders4334591
New Jersey4237387
NY Rangers3439977

Last 5 Games

MTL
MTL Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/29/26
@
CAR
CAR
L 6-1
5/27/26
vs
CAR
CAR
L 4-0
5/25/26
vs
CAR
CAR
L 3-2 OT
5/23/26
@
CAR
CAR
L 3-2 OT
5/21/26
@
CAR
CAR
W 6-2
Last 5
DATEOPPRESULT
5/29/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 6-1
5/27/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 4-0
5/25/26
@
MTL
MTL
W 3-2 OT
5/23/26
vs
MTL
MTL
W 3-2 OT
5/21/26
vs
MTL
MTL
L 6-2