Pickswise
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 19-14-8, 0 PTS
5–4
Final
Carolina Hurricanes53-22-7, 113 PTS, 29-10-2, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Vegas Golden Knights vs Carolina Hurricanes Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Tuesday, 06/02/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.0%
Win probability chart
51.0%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Shea Theodore
S. Theodore

Goals

Nikolaj Ehlers
N. Ehlers
Brayden McNabb
B. McNabb

Assists

Jalen Chatfield
J. Chatfield
Shea Theodore
S. Theodore

Points

Nikolaj Ehlers
N. Ehlers

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesVGK wins series 2-0
Oct 20
1
@
4
Final
Oct 28
6
@
3
Final
Playoff SeriesVGK leads series 1-0
Jun 2
5
@
4
Final
Jun 4
-
@
-
6/4
Jun 6
-
@
-
6/6
Jun 9
-
@
-
6/9
Jun 11
-
@
-
6/11
Jun 14
-
@
-
6/14
Jun 17
-
@
-
6/17

Standings

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858

2025-26 Metropolitan Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Carolina53227113
Pittsburgh41251698
Philadelphia43271298
Washington4330995
Columbus40301292
NY Islanders4334591
New Jersey4237387
NY Rangers3439977