Pickswise
Minnesota Wild46-24-12, 104 PTS, 23-14-4, 0 PTS
3–4
Final (Overtime)Ball Arena, Denver
Colorado Avalanche55-16-11, 121 PTS, 26-9-6, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Minnesota Wild vs Colorado Avalanche Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Wednesday, 05/13/26

🔥 Win Probability

46.6%
Win probability chart
53.4%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Nick Foligno
N. Foligno

Goals

Parker Kelly
P. Kelly
Nico Sturm
N. Sturm

Assists

Brent Burns
B. Burns
Nick Foligno
N. Foligno

Points

Brett Kulak
B. Kulak

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesSeries tied 2-2
Nov 28
2
@
3
Final/SO
Dec 21
5
@
1
Final
Feb 26
5
@
2
Final
Mar 8
2
@
3
Final/SO
Playoff SeriesCOL wins series 4-1
May 3
6
@
9
Final
May 5
2
@
5
Final
May 9
1
@
5
Final
May 11
5
@
2
Final
May 13
3
@
4
Final/OT

Injury Report

Colorado Avalanche
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
A. Lehkonen
LW Upper BodyMay 19
S. Malinski
D Upper BodyMay 19
Minnesota Wild
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
Z. Bogosian
D Lower BodySep 14
J. Brodin
D Lower BodySep 14
J. Eriksson Ek
C Lower BodySep 14
C. Stramel
CAnkleSep 14

Standings

2025-26 Central Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Colorado551611121
Dallas502012112
Minnesota462412104
Utah4333692
St. Louis37331286
Nashville38341086
Winnipeg35351282
Chicago29391472