Pickswise
Vegas Golden Knights39-26-17, 95 PTS, 19-14-8, 0 PTS
4–2
FinalBall Arena, Denver
Colorado Avalanche55-16-11, 121 PTS, 26-9-6, 0 PTS
Details1PicksAnalysisParlays

Vegas Golden Knights vs Colorado Avalanche Prediction, Odds and NHL Picks for Wednesday, 05/20/26

🔥 Win Probability

49.6%
Win probability chart
50.4%

Season Leaders

Avg. Per Game
Nic Dowd
N. Dowd

Goals

Valeri Nichushkin
V. Nichushkin
Mitch Marner
M. Marner

Assists

Ross Colton
R. Colton
Nic Dowd
N. Dowd

Points

Gabriel Landeskog
G. Landeskog

Season Series

Regular Season SeriesCOL wins series 2-1
Oct 31
4
@
2
Final
Dec 27
6
@
5
Final/SO
Apr 11
3
@
2
Final/OT
Playoff SeriesVGK leads series 1-0
May 20
4
@
2
Final
May 22
-
@
-
5/22
May 24
-
@
-
5/24
May 26
-
@
-
5/26
May 28
-
@
-
5/28
May 30
-
@
-
5/30
Jun 1
-
@
-
6/1

Injury Report

Colorado Avalanche
PlayerPosInjuryReturn
C. Makar
D UndisclosedMay 21

Standings

2025-26 Pacific Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Vegas39261795
Edmonton41301193
Anaheim4333692
Los Angeles35272090
San Jose3935886
Seattle34371179
Calgary3439977
Vancouver2549858

2025-26 Central Division Standings

TeamWLOTLPTS
Colorado551611121
Dallas502012112
Minnesota462412104
Utah4333692
St. Louis37331286
Nashville38341086
Winnipeg35351282
Chicago29391472